WINNETKA, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Windy City Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Winnetka Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6477
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 68-71--139
1 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 69-70--139
T
3 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 72-69--141
3 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 74-67--141
3 Ryan Linton
2005
Lake Forest, Ill. 71-70--141
3 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 72-69--141
3 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 72-69--141
T
8 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 70-72--142
8 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 72-70--142
8 Adam Hogue
2006
Plymouth, Mich. 71-71--142
8 Marc Gladson
2005
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 70-72--142
T
12 Jonathon Krick
2005
Peoria Heighths, Ill. 71-72--143
12 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 68-75--143
12 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill. 73-70--143
12 Cory Blenkush
2005
Maple Grove, Minn. 70-73--143
12 Charlie Hendrickson
2006
Columbus, Ohio 74-69--143
T
17 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 72-72--144
17 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 71-73--144
17 Justin Bardgett
2005
Chesterfield, Mo. 72-72--144
17 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 72-72--144
17 Larry Blatt
2005
Dolton, Ill. 73-71--144
17 Alex Snickenberger
2004
wellesley, Mass. 72-72--144
17 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 72-72--144
17 Jared Steger
2004
Northfield, Ill. 74-70--144
25 Kyle Moore
2004
Dublin, Ohio 73-72--145
T
26 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 74-72--146
26 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 72-74--146
26 Bo Hoag
2007
Columbus, Ohio 76-70--146
26 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 75-71--146
T
30 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 73-74--147
30 Luke Gaskins
2004
Minneapolis, Minn. 71-76--147
30 Ben Wood
2005
Des Peres, Mo. 70-77--147
30 Henry Rowland
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 71-76--147
T
34 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 78-70--148
34 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 73-75--148
34 Andrew Frame
2006
Manteno, Ill. 75-73--148
T
37 Keith Kerr
2005
Spring, Texas 74-75--149
37 Amrith de Soysa
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73--149
37 Blake Furgerson
2005
Westlake, Ohio 71-78--149
37 Chris Johnson
2005
Brunswick, Ga. 72-77--149
37 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 72-77--149
T
42 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 79-71--150
42 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 73-77--150
42 Charlie Davis
2005
Chicago, Ill. 76-74--150
42 Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 74-76--150
42 Tyler Obermueller
2005
River Falls, Wis. 76-74--150
42 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich. 75-75--150
T
48 Joe Palmer
2005
Union, Ill. 75-76--151
48 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 76-75--151
T
50 David Trousdale
2005
Kingston, Ontario 77-75--152
50 Alex Wagner
2005
Saint Charles, Ill. 75-77--152
50 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 74-78--152
50 Cole Edwards
2005
Barrington, Ill. 73-79--152
50 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 76-76--152
50 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 79-73--152
T
56 Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill. 72-81--153
56 John Danielson
2005
Marshalltown, Iowa 72-81--153
56 John Zur
2005
Glenview, Ill. 74-79--153
56 Daniel Podczerwinski
2005
Aurora, Ill. 74-79--153
56 Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill. 76-77--153
T
61 Tom Petric
2004
Wilmette, Ill. 79-75--154
61 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 83-71--154
61 Tyler Dice
2004
Allison Park, Pa. 78-76--154
65 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 75-80--155
66 Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 78-78--156
T
67 Ben Song
2004
Fairview Heights, Ill. 79-78--157
67 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 77-80--157
T
69 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 84-74--158
69 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 79-79--158
69 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas 80-78--158
69 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill. 86-72--158
74 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich. 80-81--161
75 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 76-86--162
76 Patrick Duffy
2004
Appleton, Wis. 82-81--163
77 Kevin Hengtgen
2005
Mount Prospect, Ill. 87-81--168
-
Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Paul Jacobsen
2004
Racine, Wis.
79-75-D Rule 6-3a
-
John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del.
81-79-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Bergeon
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 73-70--143
2 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 74-72--146
3 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-71--148
4 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77--149
T
5 Kelly Calkin
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 76-74--150
5 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 77-73--150
5 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 76-74--150
8 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 79-74--153
9 Courtney Sullivan
2005
Gresham, Ore. 79-79--158
T
10 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 82-78--160
10 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 79-81--160
12 Rachel McHenry
2005
Livonia, Mich. 88-75--163
13 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 85-81--166
14 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind. 78-89--167
T
15 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill. 85-83--168
15 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 81-87--168
17 Kellie Marshall
2005
North Vernon, Ind. 82-88--170
18 Maggie Gelber
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 86-86--172
T
19 Katie Chang
2005
Lisle, Ill. 86-87--173
19 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 90-83--173
21 Laura Ashpole
2005
Brookfield, Wis. 92-88--180
22 Samantha Passen
2005
Glencoe, Ill. 95-88--183
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.