RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6426
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 66-71--137
1 Brent Witcher
2004
Duluth, Ga. 70-67--137
3 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 65-73--138
4 Brent Cooper
2005
Valley Head, Ala. 70-69--139
T
5 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 68-72--140
5 Chase MacFarland
2005
Savannah, Ga. 69-71--140
5 Seth Brandon
2005
Dalton, Ga. 70-70--140
5 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 69-71--140
5 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 68-72--140
10 Mark Silvers
2005
Savannah, Ga. 71-70--141
T
11 Matt Cunningham
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn. 70-72--142
11 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 69-73--142
11 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 72-70--142
11 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-70--142
15 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 74-69--143
T
16 Will Shambley
2004
Cary, N.C. 72-72--144
16 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 73-71--144
16 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb. 72-72--144
16 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71--144
T
20 Ty Sanders
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 71-74--145
20 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 73-72--145
20 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 71-74--145
T
23 Philip Chauncey
2006
Durham, N.C. 72-74--146
23 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 76-70--146
23 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-73--146
23 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 74-72--146
23 Michael Mulieri
2005
Silver Spring, Md. 72-74--146
23 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 76-70--146
23 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 71-75--146
23 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73--146
23 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-73--146
23 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 71-75--146
T
33 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-72--147
33 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 76-71--147
33 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 73-74--147
T
36 Greg Simpson
2004
Franklin, Tenn. 74-74--148
36 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 77-71--148
T
38 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 77-72--149
38 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 77-72--149
38 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 76-73--149
T
42 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 76-74--150
42 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-76--150
42 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-76--150
42 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga. 73-77--150
42 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 73-77--150
42 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 77-73--150
42 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 77-73--150
T
49 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-76--151
49 Ross Leth
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn. 72-79--151
49 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-76--151
T
52 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-79--152
52 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 79-73--152
52 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-77--152
52 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 76-76--152
T
56 Mark Bivens
2004
Hoover, Ala. 79-74--153
56 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn. 71-82--153
56 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 80-73--153
T
59 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 75-79--154
59 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 76-78--154
59 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 80-74--154
62 Chris Farnsworth
2005
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 77-79--156
T
63 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 79-78--157
63 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 73-84--157
63 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-83--157
63 Michael Hosch
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 77-80--157
67 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 78-81--159
T
68 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 79-81--160
68 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C. 77-83--160
70 Brad Witzel
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 75-89--164
71 Shelton Davis
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 86-79--165
72 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 84-84--168
73 Jonas Miller
2004
Dallas, Texas 87-85--172
74 Alex Wheaton
2005
Ringgold, Ga. 91-88--179
-
Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla.
73-76-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 63-74--137
2 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 68-70--138
3 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 72-69--141
4 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 69-73--142
5 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 74-71--145
T
6 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-75--147
6 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-72--147
T
8 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 75-73--148
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 73-75--148
8 Whitney Frykman
2004
Acworth, Ga. 74-74--148
11 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75--149
T
12 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-77--151
12 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-74--151
14 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-75--152
15 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz. 79-74--153
T
16 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 79-75--154
16 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 74-80--154
18 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 76-79--155
19 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-80--158
20 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 81-81--162
21 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-80--164
22 Taryn Durham
2004
Glasgow, Ky. 82-86--168
23 Cindy Phillips
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 86-90--176
-
Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
81-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.