SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7103
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6205

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 74-66--140
1 Brendan Gielow
2006
Muskegon, Mich. 68-72--140
1 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 68-72--140
T
4 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 76-65--141
4 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 69-72--141
T
6 Rob Grube
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-67--142
6 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-70--142
6 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 72-70--142
6 James Lee
2005
La Habra, Calif. 71-71--142
6 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 68-74--142
T
11 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 73-70--143
11 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 71-72--143
T
13 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 69-75--144
13 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 70-74--144
T
15 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 70-75--145
15 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 74-71--145
15 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 75-70--145
15 Garrett Sapp
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 75-70--145
T
19 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-70--146
19 Benjamin Alvarado
2004
Santiago, Chile 76-70--146
19 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 73-73--146
19 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 77-69--146
19 Gator Todd
2004
Florence, Ala. 71-75--146
19 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 72-74--146
25 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 69-78--147
T
26 Simon Cedergren
2005
Simrishamn, Sweden 75-73--148
26 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 79-69--148
26 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-72--148
T
29 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 75-74--149
29 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 79-70--149
T
31 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 75-75--150
31 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 74-76--150
31 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 82-68--150
31 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 77-73--150
31 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 73-77--150
31 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 80-70--150
T
37 Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C. 79-72--151
37 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 78-73--151
T
39 Michael Randle
2004
Austin, Texas 79-73--152
39 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 78-74--152
39 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 78-74--152
39 Garrett Merrell
2004
Dallas, Texas 74-78--152
39 Erik Flores
2005
Grass Valley, Calif. 76-76--152
44 Miguel Cabrera
2005
Maspalomas, Spain 75-78--153
T
45 Travis Toyama
2004
Kaneohe, Hawaii 80-74--154
45 Per Barth
2005
Perstorp, Sweden 78-76--154
T
47 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 84-71--155
47 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 76-79--155
T
49 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 80-76--156
49 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 80-76--156
51 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 77-81--158
T
52 Ryan Lidkea
2004
South Delta, British Columbia 81-78--159
52 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 83-76--159
T
54 Frank Alafoginis
2004
Potomac, Md. 82-79--161
54 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 84-77--161
56 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 86-80--166
T
57 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 85-82--167
57 Keisuke Sato
2005
Iwaki-shi, Fukushima, Japan 79-88--167
-
Jerry Porras
2006
San Diego, Calif.
78-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 70-67--137
T
2 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-70--140
2 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 69-71--140
2 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-66--140
5 Azahara Munoz
2005
San Pedro de Alcantara, Spain 68-73--141
6 Belen Mozo
2006
Cadiz, Spain 70-73--143
7 Emma Cabrera
2004
Maspalomas, Spain 73-71--144
T
8 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 74-71--145
8 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-74--145
10 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 74-72--146
11 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 67-80--147
T
12 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 70-78--148
12 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 75-73--148
12 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 77-71--148
12 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 75-73--148
16 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 74-75--149
T
17 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 78-72--150
17 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 79-71--150
T
19 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 78-73--151
19 Maria Hernandez
2004
Gorraiz (Valle de Egues) Navarra, Spain 76-75--151
21 Caroline Westrup
2005
Perstorp, Sweden 78-74--152
T
22 Ashley Freeman
2006
Belleville, Ill. 72-81--153
22 Mikaela Backstedt
2005
Höllviken, Sweden 76-77--153
22 Pernilla Lindberg
2005
Perstorp, Sweden 79-74--153
T
25 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 78-76--154
25 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 79-75--154
27 Sukjin-Lee Wuesthoff
2005
Toms River, N.J. 80-75--155
T
28 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 75-81--156
28 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 80-76--156
28 Adriana Zwanck
2004
Madrid, Spain 77-79--156
T
31 Madelene Augustsson
2004
Solvesborg, Sweden 81-76--157
31 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 78-79--157
33 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 81-77--158
35 Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 82-78--160
T
36 Jackie Shin
2006
Rotorua, New Zealand 85-78--163
36 Anita Gahir
2006
Thornhill, Ontario 83-80--163
38 Rosario Germino
2005
Necochea, Argentina 86-80--166
39 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 83-85--168
40 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 87-82--169
-
Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif.
-WD Injury
-
Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif.
77-73-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.