The Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shih-Kai (Eric) LO
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 2 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 2 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 2 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
39-37--76
T 5 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn.
39-38--77
T 5 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
40-37--77
T 7 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn.
39-40--79
T 7 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-40--79
T 7 #Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
42-37--79
T 7 #Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
38-41--79
T 7 #J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 7 Tyler Zara
2005
New Canaan,Ct., Conn.
40-39--79
T 13 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii
37-43--80
T 13 Ben Stock
2005
Wilton, Conn.
41-39--80
T 15 *Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y.
40-41--81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
42-39--81
T 15 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
42-39--81
T 15 David Putney
2006
Unionville, Conn.
39-42--81
T 15 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa.
42-39--81
T 20 Terence Conyngham
2005
Ridgewood, N.J.
42-40--82
T 20 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
40-42--82
T 20 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-43--82
T 20 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 24 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
42-41--83
T 24 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
45-38--83
T 24 Kyle Fera
2005
Danbury, Conn.
42-41--83
T 24 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 24 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J.
42-41--83
T 29 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn.
43-41--84
T 29 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn.
43-41--84
T 29 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
40-44--84
T 29 Eunho Shin
2005
Belmont, Mass.
41-43--84
T 29 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
40-44--84
T 34 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn.
40-45--85
T 34 Conor Hibbard
2005
Brookline, Mass.
43-42--85
T 34 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J.
42-43--85
T 34 Srinivasan Narayanan
2005
Chantilly, Va.
43-42--85
T 38 Robert Ball
2006
Concord, Mass.
43-43--86
T 38 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 38 Bryan Fries
2006
Cromwell, Conn.
45-41--86
T 38 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
44-42--86
T 38 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J.
44-42--86
T 38 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
40-46--86
T 38 Michael Zagaski
2004
Windsor, Conn.
44-42--86
T 45 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn.
45-42--87
T 45 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
42-45--87
T 47 Matt Benz
2005
Bethesda, Md.
48-40--88
T 47 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii
44-44--88
T 47 Dylan Falvey
2005
Pelham Manor, N.Y.
47-41--88
T 47 Gregory Heisen
2006
Princeton, N.J.
42-46--88
T 47 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
47-41--88
T 52 Jeffrey Barkun
2004
Westmount, Quebec
44-45--89
T 52 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
45-44--89
T 52 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
45-44--89
T 52 Timothy McCabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
42-47--89
T 52 Mark Neider
2004
New Canaan, Conn.
42-47--89
T 57 Jonathan Edwards
2004
Bay Shore, N.Y.
46-44--90
T 57 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
50-40--90
T 59 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y.
42-49--91
T 59 Arthur Kampmann
2005
Riverside, Conn.
45-46--91
T 59 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va.
45-46--91
T 62 Jack Mcauliffe
2006
Garden City, N.Y.
50-42--92
T 62 Steve Neidermire
2004
Medfield, Mass.
48-44--92
64 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
45-49--94
65 Christopher Giolitto
2005
Norwalk, Conn.
48-49--97
66 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
46-56--102
67 Zachary Mace
2005
Pottstown, Pa.
45-62--107
68 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
55-56--111
69 Sujoy Roy
2006
Cheshire, N.H.
64-66--130

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-40-79
T 2 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
42-40-82
T 2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
42-40-82
4 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
45-39-84
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-46-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
44-43--87
7 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass.
46-42--88
8 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y.
48-41--89
9 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass.
46-44--90
10 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
45-47--92
T 11 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt.
49-44--93
T 11 Courtney Brink
2006
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
52-41--93
T 11 Julie Ellenberger
2005
Concord, Mass.
48-45--93
T 11 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
46-47--93
T 15 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
48-46--94
T 15 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
50-44--94
17 Sara Dickson
2005
Providence, R.I.
48-47--95
18 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
49-50--99
19 Holly Snyder
2005
East Longmeadow, Mass.
49-51--100
T 20 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
52-50--102
T 20 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
50-52--102
T 20 Esther Park
2009
River Edge, N.J.
49-53--102
23 Mallory Volker
2005
Princeton Junction, N.J.
57-53--110
24 Katherine Mahoney
2005
Glastonbury, Conn.
57-77--134

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.