The Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shih-Kai (Eric) LO
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 2 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 2 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 2 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
39-37--76
T 5 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn.
39-38--77
T 5 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
40-37--77
T 7 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn.
39-40--79
T 7 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-40--79
T 7 #Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
42-37--79
T 7 #Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
38-41--79
T 7 #J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 7 Tyler Zara
2005
New Canaan,Ct., Conn.
40-39--79
T 13 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii
37-43--80
T 13 Ben Stock
2005
Wilton, Conn.
41-39--80
T 15 *Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y.
40-41--81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
42-39--81
T 15 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
42-39--81
T 15 David Putney
2006
Unionville, Conn.
39-42--81
T 15 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa.
42-39--81
T 20 Terence Conyngham
2005
Ridgewood, N.J.
42-40--82
T 20 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
40-42--82
T 20 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-43--82
T 20 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 24 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa.
42-41--83
T 24 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
45-38--83
T 24 Kyle Fera
2005
Danbury, Conn.
42-41--83
T 24 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 24 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J.
42-41--83
T 29 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn.
43-41--84
T 29 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn.
43-41--84
T 29 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
40-44--84
T 29 Eunho Shin
2005
Belmont, Mass.
41-43--84
T 29 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
40-44--84
T 34 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn.
40-45--85
T 34 Conor Hibbard
2005
Brookline, Mass.
43-42--85
T 34 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J.
42-43--85
T 34 Srinivasan Narayanan
2005
Chantilly, Va.
43-42--85
T 38 Robert Ball
2006
Concord, Mass.
43-43--86
T 38 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 38 Bryan Fries
2006
Cromwell, Conn.
45-41--86
T 38 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
44-42--86
T 38 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J.
44-42--86
T 38 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
40-46--86
T 38 Michael Zagaski
2004
Windsor, Conn.
44-42--86
T 45 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn.
45-42--87
T 45 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
42-45--87
T 47 Matt Benz
2005
Bethesda, Md.
48-40--88
T 47 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii
44-44--88
T 47 Dylan Falvey
2005
Pelham Manor, N.Y.
47-41--88
T 47 Gregory Heisen
2006
Princeton, N.J.
42-46--88
T 47 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
47-41--88
T 52 Jeffrey Barkun
2004
Westmount, Quebec
44-45--89
T 52 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
45-44--89
T 52 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
45-44--89
T 52 Timothy McCabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
42-47--89
T 52 Mark Neider
2004
New Canaan, Conn.
42-47--89
T 57 Jonathan Edwards
2004
Bay Shore, N.Y.
46-44--90
T 57 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
50-40--90
T 59 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y.
42-49--91
T 59 Arthur Kampmann
2005
Riverside, Conn.
45-46--91
T 59 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va.
45-46--91
T 62 Jack Mcauliffe
2006
Garden City, N.Y.
50-42--92
T 62 Steve Neidermire
2004
Medfield, Mass.
48-44--92
64 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
45-49--94
65 Christopher Giolitto
2005
Norwalk, Conn.
48-49--97
66 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
46-56--102
67 Zachary Mace
2005
Pottstown, Pa.
45-62--107
68 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
55-56--111
69 Sujoy Roy
2006
Cheshire, N.H.
64-66--130

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-40-79
T 2 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
42-40-82
T 2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
42-40-82
4 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
45-39-84
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-46-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
44-43--87
7 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass.
46-42--88
8 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y.
48-41--89
9 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass.
46-44--90
10 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
45-47--92
T 11 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt.
49-44--93
T 11 Courtney Brink
2006
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
52-41--93
T 11 Julie Ellenberger
2005
Concord, Mass.
48-45--93
T 11 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
46-47--93
T 15 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
48-46--94
T 15 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
50-44--94
17 Sara Dickson
2005
Providence, R.I.
48-47--95
18 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
49-50--99
19 Holly Snyder
2005
East Longmeadow, Mass.
49-51--100
T 20 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
52-50--102
T 20 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
50-52--102
T 20 Esther Park
2009
River Edge, N.J.
49-53--102
23 Mallory Volker
2005
Princeton Junction, N.J.
57-53--110
24 Katherine Mahoney
2005
Glastonbury, Conn.
57-77--134

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.