Marsh Junior at Apawamis

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Belizze
2005
North Salem, N.Y.
37-31--68
T 2 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y.
34-36--70
T 2 #John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass.
35-35--70
T 4 Zachary Carr
2005
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 4 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn.
34-37--71
T 6 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-35--72
T 6 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn.
36-36--72
T 6 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
37-35--72
T 9 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 9 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn.
37-36--73
T 9 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
35-38--73
T 9 #Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 *Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
36-38--74
T 13 *Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y.
40-34--74
T 13 *James Watson IV
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C.
36-38--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
40-35--75
T 16 Greg Feldmann
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
40-35--75
T 16 Colby Hart
2005
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
39-36--75
T 16 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn.
38-37--75
T 16 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
38-37--75
T 16 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
37-38--75
T 16 R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
35-40--75
T 16 Junpei Shimasaki
2005
Demarest, N.J.
37-38--75
T 16 Ben Stock
2005
Wilton, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 16 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 16 Josh Wilson
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
38-37--75
T 16 RJ Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn.
36-39--75
T 29 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 29 Nick Mayo
2005
Mahopac, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 29 Mark Neider
2004
New Canaan, Conn.
37-39--76
T 29 John Sherman
2004
Rye, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 33 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa.
39-38--77
T 33 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
40-37--77
T 33 Andy Feehan
2005
Carmel, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 33 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 33 Timothy McCabe
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
39-38--77
T 33 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
40-37--77
T 33 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass.
38-39--77
T 40 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J.
39-39--78
T 40 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H.
39-39--78
T 40 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-39--78
T 40 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
41-37--78
T 40 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 45 Kevin Harris
2006
Vestal, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 45 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
37-42--79
T 45 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
40-39--79
T 48 Michael Ballo, Jr
2006
Stamford, Conn.
41-39--80
T 48 Stephen Kidron
2007
Horsham, Pa.
41-39--80
T 48 John Larkin
2006
Gibsonia, Pa.
40-40--80
T 48 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 48 Frank Petrash
2005
Hatboro, Pa.
40-40--80
T 48 Patrick Shearman
2005
Rosemont, Pa.
39-41--80
T 54 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
43-38--81
T 54 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
41-40--81
T 54 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
42-39--81
T 57 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 57 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 59 Guy Antonacci
2005
Somersville, Conn.
M--Rule 6-3a
T 59 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 59 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
43-40--83
T 59 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J.
45-38--83
T 63 Michael Bernasek
2005
Fairfield, Conn.
44-40--84
T 63 Patrick Devine
2005
Northport, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 63 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
42-42--84
T 66 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
44-42--86
T 66 Eric Cohen
2006
Old Westbury, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 66 Brian Kivlehan
2006
Washington Township, N.J.
41-45--86
T 66 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
45-41--86
70 Michael Ellis
2007
Penllyn, Pa.
42-45--87
71 Jerry Cifarelli
2006
Rye, N.Y.
49-39--88
T 72 James Kelly III
2006
Rye, N.Y.
42-47--89
T 72 Louis Perry
2007
Westbury, N.Y.
44-45--89
74 Cory Burns
2005
Southport, Conn.
48-42--90
75 Ryan Lydon
2005
East Amherst, N.Y.
51-41--92
76 Stephen Emery
2005
Wilmington, Mass.
46-47--93
77 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
53-59--112

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-39-78
T 1 #Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
39-39-78
T 1 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn.
40-38-78
4 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y.
41-38-79
T 7 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass.
F--Rule 6-3a

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 5 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
43-37--80
T 7 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
40-41--81
9 Brittany Hine
2004
Mt. Sinai, N.Y.
43-39--82
10 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J.
41-42--83
T 11 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn.
43-41--84
T 11 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-45--84
T 13 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa.
42-44--86
T 13 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
42-44--86
15 Caroline Boyer
2005
Far Hills, N.J.
53-46--99

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
T
3
Hayden White
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
T
3
Alison Chang
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
3
Chloe Belle Hooton
73
T
3
Olivia Benzin
73
T
3
Janet Yeo
73
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.