Midwest Junior Championship at Rich Harvest Links

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Thomas Greene
2006
Roselle, Ill.
32-34--66
2 Frank McAuliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
34-34--68
T 3 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
35-34--69
T 3 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
33-36--69
5 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill.
34-36--70
6 Brandon Pelletier
2005
Carrollton, Texas
34-37--71
T 7 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla.
34-38--72
T 7 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
35-37--72
T 7 Jake Walsh
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-36--72
T 10 *Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
34-39--73
T 10 *Alexander Cook
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
37-36--73
T 10 *John Helmsdoerfer
2005
Westerville, Ohio
37-36--73
T 10 *Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
37-36--73
T 10 *Mark Olson
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill.
34-39--73
T 10 *Alex Wagner
2005
Saint Charles, Ill.
37-36--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind.
34-39--73
T 10 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
39-34--73
T 10 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
38-35--73
T 10 Joe Palmer
2005
Union, Ill.
35-38--73
T 10 Derek Strohm
2005
Watertown, Wis.
38-35--73
T 10 Matthew Triplett
2005
St. Charles, Ill.
37-36--73
T 22 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
36-38--74
T 22 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-38--74
T 22 Mark Martin
2005
Amherstburg, Ontario
37-37--74
T 22 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
36-38--74
T 22 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
38-36--74
T 22 Elliot Retzlaff
2005
Kenosha, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 John Zur
2005
Glenview, Ill.
37-37--74
T 31 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
34-41--75
T 31 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
36-39--75
T 31 Josh Thompson
2005
Indianapolis, Ind.
37-38--75
T 34 Rory Kenny
2006
Glenview, Ill.
36-40--76
T 34 Daniel Libman
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
39-37--76
T 34 Jeff Olisar
2004
Naperville, Ill.
40-36--76
T 34 Paul Soener
2005
Des Moines, Iowa
37-39--76
T 34 Drew Thorngren
2005
Rockford, Ill.
37-39--76
T 39 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 39 Samuel Chumbley
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
35-42--77
T 39 Jamie Curia
2004
Dixon, Ill.
36-41--77
T 39 Zack Daugherty
2005
Rochester, Ill.
37-40--77
T 39 Cole Edwards
2005
Barrington, Ill.
36-41--77
T 39 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
38-39--77
T 39 Ryan Jacobson
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
38-39--77
T 39 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
39-38--77
T 47 Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
39-39--78
T 47 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
35-43--78
T 47 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
39-39--78
T 47 Ben Song
2004
Fairview Heights, Ill.
40-38--78
T 47 Michael Storch
2004
Glencoe, Ill.
38-40--78
T 47 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-41--78
T 53 Jon Alterie
2007
Batavia, Ill.
39-40--79
T 53 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
41-38--79
T 53 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-43--79
T 53 Philip Preiss
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-43--79
T 53 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 David Vanegmond
2006
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-41--79
T 61 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
42-38--80
T 61 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-41--80
T 63 Paul Jorgensen
2006
Arlington Heights, Ill.
37-44--81
T 63 Matthew Kuba
2005
Marietta, Ohio
41-40--81
T 63 Benjamin Strobel
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
40-41--81
T 66 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
40-42--82
T 66 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-42--82
T 66 Bryan Mitchell
2006
Dyersburg, Tenn.
40-42--82
T 66 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill.
39-43--82
T 66 Chad Solomon
2005
Pepper Pike, Ohio
38-44--82
T 66 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
42-40--82
T 72 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
41-42--83
T 72 Luke Kolquist
2008
Geneva, Ill.
42-41--83
T 74 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
41-43--84
T 74 Andrew Guthrie
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
43-41--84
76 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
41-44--85
T 77 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill.
43-43--86
T 77 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
44-42--86
T 77 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-46--86
T 80 Matthew Baumgartner
2004
Sugar Grove, Ill.
39-48--87
T 80 M.BRIGHAM OLSON
2007
WHEATON, Ill.
42-45--87
82 Brewster Lindblad
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
45-43--88
83 Javier Lopez
2008
Chicago, Ill.
43-46--89
84 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill.
48-43--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
35-38-73
2 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-40-76
3 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill.
40-38--78
5 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis.
38-41--79
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-38--80
T 7 Ashley Bauer
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-43--81
T 7 Lauren May
2004
St. Charles, Ill.
40-41--81
9 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
37-45--82
10 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa.
41-42--83
11 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill.
39-46--85
12 Katie Napleton
2004
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-44--86
13 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
42-47--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lilia Vu
139
2
Kelly Whaley
142
T
3
Lauren Stephenson
143
T
3
Kathleen Scavo
143
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.