True Temper Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Estanislao Guerrero
2004
San Diego, Calif.
34-36--70
T 1 Paul Hanzal
2005
San Diego, Calif.
38-32--70
T 3 #Bryan Harris
2007
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
36-36--72
T 3 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif.
38-34--72
T 3 Tim Silverman
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
36-36--72
T 3 #Scott Yeakel
2007
Long Beach, Calif.
38-34--72
T 7 Jake Bieber
2007
Alamo, Calif.
38-35--73
T 7 #David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif.
34-39--73
T 7 Peter Nascimento
2004
Port Kembla,
33-40--73
T 7 Peter Singh
2006
Hollister, Calif.
33-40--73
T 7 Patrick Tom
2005
Norwalk, Calif.
35-38--73
T 7 John Wenger
2005
Elk Grove, Calif.
36-37--73
T 7 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif.
37-36--73
T 14 Brandin Cohen
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
38-36--74
T 14 Andrey Mindirgasov
2006
Pacific Grove, Calif.
35-39--74
T 16 #Jason Bullemer
2006
Santa Barbara, Calif.
38-37--75
T 16 #Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-37--75
T 16 #Jeff Grant
2006
Coto De Caza, Calif.
35-40--75
T 16 Andrew Grosshans
2004
Pasadena, Calif.
35-40--75
T 16 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-38--75
T 16 Bryan Pierce
2007
Arroyo Grande, Calif.
34-41--75
T 16 Mathew Tom
2004
Norwalk, Calif.
37-38--75
T 23 #Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif.
37-39--76
T 23 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif.
39-37--76
T 23 Alex Gerstel
2006
Agoura Hills, Calif.
36-40--76
T 23 #Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
35-41--76
T 23 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-38--76
T 23 #Taylor Tryhus
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
39-37--76
T 29 William Schramm
2007
Alamo, Calif.
39-38--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 29 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif.
39-38--77
T 29 Kalani Delima
2004
Long Beach, Calif.
38-39--77
T 29 Evan Derian
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
34-43--77
T 29 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
39-38--77
T 29 Eric Mueller
2006
San Diego, Calif.
40-37--77
T 29 Narmon West
2006
Los Alamitos, Calif.
41-36--77
T 36 Keith Johnson
2006
Gardena, Calif.
38-40--78
T 36 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif.
38-40--78
T 36 John Moon
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
36-42--78
T 36 Matthew Siporin
2008
Tarzana, Calif.
41-37--78
T 40 Scott Hess
2005
Santa Rosa, Calif.
41-39--80
T 40 Alex Park
2005
Tustin, Calif.
41-39--80
T 40 Ben Tilsen
2005
Corona del Mar, Calif.
38-42--80
T 40 Joseph Wendt
2005
Studio City, Calif.
39-41--80
T 44 Andrew Ellis
2007
Calabasas, Calif.
39-42--81
T 44 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas
41-40--81
T 44 Christopher K. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-41--81
T 44 JD Padgett
2004
Menlo Park, Calif.
41-40--81
T 48 Martin Kim
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
39-43--82
T 48 Jake Sarnoff
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
40-42--82
T 48 Grahame Skytte
2004
Alamo, Calif.
41-41--82
T 48 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif.
41-41--82
52 Jiweon Seo
2006
Bermuda Dunes, Calif.
42-41--83
T 53 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco,
40-44--84
T 53 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif.
44-40--84
T 53 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif.
41-43--84
T 56 Daniel Covrig
2010
Modesto, Calif.
39-46--85
T 56 Jason Saengow
2008
Cypress, Calif.
43-42--85
T 58 Justin James
2007
Santa Monica, Calif.
43-43--86
T 58 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
44-42--86
T 60 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
43-46--89
T 60 Brendan Wong
2006
Orange, Calif.
42-47--89
T 62 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
43-47--90
T 62 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
41-49--90
T 65 Grant Cummings
2004
San Jose, Calif.
48-52--100
T 65 Nick Wilcox
2005
Turlock, Calif.
47-53--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif.
35-38-73
2 Jennifer Bermingham
2005
Long Beach, Calif.
36-41-77
T 3 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif.
38-40-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif.
39-39--78
T 5 Jasmine Chean
2007
Irvine, Calif.
42-39--81
T 5 Maddy Fletcher
2006
Los Alamitos, Calif.
41-40--81
7 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif.
37-45--82
8 Elsie Walker
2005
San Clemente, Calif.
43-42--85
9 Ambyr Childers
2006
Sun City, Calif.
50-50--100

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
70
T
2
Colin Kresl
71
T
2
Michael Saccente
71
T
2
Connery Meyer
71
T
2
Shiso Go
71
Girls
Total
1
Lei Ye
72
2
Sera Tadokoro
73
3
Isabella Cardenas
74
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.