OSSO Junior at Oak Tree

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Mark Johnson
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
36-37--73
T 1 Cade Lewis
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
37-36--73
T 3 #Ash Alstadt
2005
Little Rock, Ark.
36-38--74
T 3 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla.
37-37--74
T 3 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-37--74
T 3 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla.
38-36--74
T 3 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas
35-39--74
T 3 Joseph Vahlberg
2005
Norman, Okla.
38-36--74
T 3 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla.
35-39--74
T 10 #Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
37-38--75
T 10 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-38--75
T 10 Drew Knight
2006
Edmond, Okla.
36-39--75
T 10 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla.
36-39--75
T 14 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark.
37-39--76
T 14 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark.
38-38--76
T 14 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
38-38--76
T 17 Matt Charlson
2006
Ninnekah, Okla.
40-37--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla.
37-40--77
T 19 Chris Oberst
2006
Norman, Okla.
37-41--78
T 19 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla.
34-45--79
T 21 Cameron Nofi
2005
Austin, Texas
40-39--79
T 21 Garrett Thomas
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-39--79
T 24 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-42--80
T 24 Johnson King
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-40--80
T 24 Brian Rickard
2004
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-42--80
T 24 Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla.
37-43--80
T 28 David Duarte
2005
Fountain, Colo.
38-43--81
T 28 Scott Glenn
2006
Wichita, Kan.
43-38--81
T 28 Draegen Majors
2006
Bixby, Okla.
41-40--81
T 28 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-43--81
T 28 Tony Sargent
2005
Stillwater, Okla.
40-41--81
T 28 Austin Schmidt
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
39-42--81
T 28 Travis Watson
2005
Rockwall, Texas
39-42--81
35 Dan Schwartz
2007
Overland Park, Kan.
44-38--82
T 36 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas
41-42--83
T 36 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla.
40-43--83
T 36 Joseph Gray
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
39-44--83
T 36 Cole Gunn
2006
Del City, Okla.
40-43--83
T 36 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas
41-42--83
T 36 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
42-41--83
T 36 Tanner Underwood
2005
Edmond, Okla.
43-40--83
T 36 Kennedy Webb
2004
Southlake, Texas
36-47--83
T 44 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas
42-42--84
T 44 Jason Lowry
2006
Southlake, Texas
42-42--84
T 46 Brandon Blevins
2006
Norman, Okla.
43-42--85
T 46 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
42-43--85
T 46 Brian Polcar
2004
Shawnee, Kan.
42-43--85
49 Brent Cole
2005
Marlow, Okla.
43-43--86
50 Brent Romine
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
44-43--87
T 51 Drew Bell
2007
Midland, Texas
40-48--88
T 51 Bradley Foster
2005
Nixa, Mo.
44-44--88
T 53 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
45-44--89
T 53 Boston Smith
2005
Chandler, Okla.
41-48--89
55 Jonathan Watson
2006
Parkville, Mo.
44-46--90
T 56 Matthew Clark
2006
Crestview, Fla.
43-48--91
T 56 Justin Kee
2005
Monett, Mo.
47-44--91
T 56 Preston Richmond
2007
Dallas, Texas
46-45--91
T 59 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
42-50--92
T 59 Stephen Hewes
2007
Edmond, Okla.
45-47--92
61 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
44-49--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Dye
2005
Edmond, Okla.
38-42-80
2 Christy Carter
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
41-41-82
T 3 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla.
41-42-83
T 3 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas
41-42-83

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
40-45--85
T 5 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla.
45-40--85
7 Katie Jared
2005
Liberty, Mo.
44-43--87
8 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
44-44--88
9 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan.
45-46--91

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.