Windy City Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
32-28--60
T 2 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn.
35-26--61
T 2 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
35-26--61
4 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich.
35-27--62
T 5 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
37-26--63
T 5 #Frank McAuliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-26--63
T 7 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
34-30--64
T 7 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis.
40-24--64
T 9 *Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
37-28--65
T 9 *James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla.
37-28--65
T 9 *Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 *Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
38-27--65
T 9 *Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
36-29--65

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
37-28--65
T 9 Joe Emerich
2005
Palatine, Ill.
39-26--65
T 9 Gabriel George
2005
Salisbury, Mo.
36-29--65
T 17 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Alexander Kline-Wedeen
2006
Big Rock, Ill.
36-30--66
T 17 Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
37-29--66
T 17 Mike Ott
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Collin Piercy
2005
Naperville, Ill.
38-28--66
T 17 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-27--66
T 17 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
37-29--66
T 17 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-26--66
T 17 Aaron Zander
2005
Cary, Ill.
38-28--66
T 26 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-27--67
T 26 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
38-29--67
T 26 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
38-29--67
T 26 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
37-30--67
T 26 David Meehan
2005
Rockford, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
39-28--67
T 26 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-28--67
T 34 Brooken Belt
2005
Stanton, Mich.
38-30--68
T 34 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
40-28--68
T 34 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-29--68
T 34 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Jonathan Hein
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Adam Kucharski
2005
Burr Ridge, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
39-29--68
T 34 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill.
37-31--68
T 34 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
37-31--68
T 34 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
38-30--68
T 34 Benjamin Strobel
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
39-29--68
T 34 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
39-29--68
T 47 Kevin Bufalino
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brett Common
2005
Chelsea, Mich.
38-31--69
T 47 Nick Cuca
2005
Arlington Heights, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 Ryan Jacobson
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Paul Jorgensen
2006
Arlington Heights, Ill.
40-29--69
T 47 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
38-31--69
T 47 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill.
39-30--69
T 47 Charlie Thompson
2005
Naperville, Ill.
37-32--69
T 47 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
39-30--69
T 57 Fritz Bartel
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis.
42-28--70
T 57 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
38-32--70
T 57 Matt Jasinski
2005
Maryville, Mo.
38-32--70
T 57 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
37-33--70
T 61 Christopher Dean
2006
Oswego, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew DiGanci
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-32--71
T 61 Bryan Ganulin
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-33--71
T 61 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-30--71
T 61 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
42-29--71
T 61 Elliot Retzlaff
2005
Kenosha, Wis.
40-31--71
T 61 John Ross
2006
N. Barrington, Ill.
40-31--71
T 61 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis.
40-31--71
T 70 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
41-31--72
T 70 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Gregory Gerycz Jr.
2006
Twinsburg, Ohio
44-28--72
T 70 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-30--72
T 70 Steven Molk
2005
Lemont, Ill.
40-32--72
T 70 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
39-33--72
T 70 Tobie Traisub
2005
Chicago, Ill.
40-32--72
T 77 John Moore
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
41-32--73
T 77 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo.
40-33--73
T 77 Jay Zernitz
2005
Roselle, Ill.
44-29--73
T 80 Johannes Koerm
2005
Evanston, Ill.
41-33--74
T 80 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
41-33--74
T 80 Corbin Vail
2006
Granger, Ind.
42-32--74
T 80 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
44-30--74
T 84 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
40-35--75
T 84 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
43-32--75
T 84 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
44-31--75
87 M.BRIGHAM OLSON
2007
WHEATON, Ill.
45-31--76
88 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
45-37--82

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
37-30-67
T 2 Katie Chang
2005
Lisle, Ill.
39-31-70
T 2 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
40-30-70
T 4 Laura Ashpole
2005
Brookfield, Wis.
43-29-72
T 4 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
41-31-72

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Christi Alterie
2005
Batavia, Ill.
43-30--73
T 6 Sydney Sturdevant
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
42-31--73
8 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill.
39-35--74
T 9 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill.
42-33--75
T 9 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
43-32--75
T 11 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
T 11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
44-32--76
13 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
46-31--77

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.