AJGA Southwestern Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
38-33--71
T 2 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
36-40--76
T 2 John Spehn
2005
Centennial, Colo.
38-38--76
T 4 Jacob Galey
2005
Carlsbad, Calif.
40-37--77
T 4 Alex Zannes
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-39--77
T 6 Sebastian Casano
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-41--78
T 6 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
37-41--78
T 8 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 8 Landon Morrow
2006
Lubbock, Texas
41-38--79
T 8 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
40-39--79
T 11 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
38-42--80
T 11 Christopher Delorey
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
40-40--80
T 11 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
39-41--80
T 11 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo.
39-41--80
T 11 Derek Meyer
2005
Lake Charles, La.
38-42--80
T 11 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif.
40-40--80
T 11 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M.
41-39--80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Shaun O'Bryant
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo.
41-40--81
T 18 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-42--81
T 18 Miles Seybert
2005
Perryton, Texas
39-42--81
T 18 Evan Sparkman
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-43--81
T 22 Tony Melton
2005
Marionville, Mo.
39-43--82
T 22 John Rosener
2008
Plano, Texas
41-41--82
T 22 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
41-41--82
T 22 Ray Suhandynata
2005
Petaluma, Calif.
39-43--82
T 22 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-43--82
T 27 Derek Kelly
2006
Waxahachie, Texas
38-45--83
T 27 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
41-42--83
T 27 Cameron Trail
2005
Mansfield, Texas
40-43--83
T 27 Dustin Turner
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
37-46--83
T 27 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas
43-40--83
T 32 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-41--84
T 32 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
43-41--84
T 32 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
42-42--84
T 32 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
45-39--84
T 32 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas
45-39--84
T 37 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas
41-44--85
T 37 Michael Jordan
2004
Ruidoso, N.M.
41-44--85
T 37 Wil Keener
2005
Dallas, Texas
43-42--85
T 37 Jakob Mckinley
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
44-41--85
T 37 Josh Porter
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-41--85
T 42 Chris Adkins
2006
Portales, N.M.
41-45--86
T 42 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
42-44--86
T 42 Alex Gerstel
2006
Agoura Hills, Calif.
45-41--86
T 42 Tom Huckins
2005
Crested Butte, Colo.
45-41--86
T 42 Rob Kettle
2006
Monument, Colo.
43-43--86
T 42 Aaron McNeal
2006
Cushing, Okla.
43-43--86
T 42 Darren Nutter
2006
Aurora, Colo.
48-38--86
T 49 Blaine Butner
2006
Wewoka, Okla.
45-42--87
T 49 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
44-43--87
T 49 Jesse Lee
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
42-45--87
T 52 Cole Gunn
2006
Del City, Okla.
44-44--88
T 52 Will Logsdon
2007
Evergreen, Colo.
44-44--88
T 52 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
41-47--88
55 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
51-38--89
T 56 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
42-48--90
T 56 Brandon Cook
2005
Highlands Ranch, Iowa
45-45--90
T 56 Clayton Yates
2006
Murrayville, Ill.
46-44--90
59 Bryan Hymer
2006
Lubbock, Texas
47-44--91
60 Adam Douma
2004
Portales, N.M.
47-45--92
T 61 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
51-42--93
T 61 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
48-45--93
T 61 Alexander Schiller
2006
Columbine Valley, Colo.
47-46--93
64 Andrew Maryan
2005
Houston, Texas
48-46--94
T 65 Bill McElroy
2006
Gillette, Wyo.
46-49--95
T 65 Paul Otte III
2010
Austin, Texas
47-48--95
T 67 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
47-50--97
T 67 KK Meister
2005
West Covina, Calif.
46-51--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydney Liles
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-41-82
T 2 Kristin Cocchiarella
2005
Niceville, Fla.
43-43-86
T 2 Alexandra Phelps
2004
Albuqueque, N.M.
43-43-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Anna-Claire Daniels
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
44-43--87
T 4 Mikala Henzlik
2005
Rapid City, S.D.
44-43--87
T 6 Stephanie Herrera
2006
El Paso, Texas
45-43--88
T 6 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas
42-46--88
T 6 Brooke Schneider
2005
Cave Creek, Ariz.
44-44--88
T 6 Laura Wolfe
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
42-46--88
10 Kelly Velarde
2005
Velarde, N.M.
42-47--89
11 Carissa Schwalm
2007
Las Cruces, N.M.
45-55--100

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.