TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Bell
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
35-34--69
2 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
37-34--71
3 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga.
36-37--73
T 4 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga.
41-33--74
T 4 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla.
39-35--74
T 6 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C.
41-34--75
T 6 Baker Elmore
2005
Cheraw, S.C.
37-38--75
T 8 Jordan Johnstun
2005
LaGrange, Ga.
36-40--76

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Griffin Campbell
2006
Marietta, Ga.
40-36--76
T 8 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 8 Wesley Parker
2005
Enterprise, Ala.
38-38--76
T 12 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-39--77
T 12 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
39-38--77
T 14 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
40-38--78
T 14 Chris Farnsworth
2005
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
36-42--78
T 14 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-41--78
T 14 Peter Rhee
2004
Duluth, Ga.
36-42--78
T 14 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C.
38-40--78
T 19 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C.
40-39--79
T 19 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C.
37-42--79
T 19 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga.
40-39--79
T 19 Matt McNutt
2004
Dothan, Ala.
39-40--79
T 19 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C.
40-39--79
T 19 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 19 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga.
37-42--79
T 19 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 19 Raines Welden
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
43-36--79
T 19 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C.
41-38--79
T 19 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
40-39--79
T 30 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky.
38-42--80
T 30 Lee Benton
2005
Thomasville, Ga.
40-40--80
T 30 Brian Dienes
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 30 W Garland Ferrell III
2005
Greenville, S.C.
43-37--80
T 30 Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio
36-44--80
T 35 Seth Buchwald
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
42-39--81
T 35 Richard Conway
2006
Marietta, Ga.
37-44--81
T 35 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla.
41-40--81
T 35 Garrett Schneider
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-43--81
T 35 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
41-40--81
T 40 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
40-42--82
T 40 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga.
43-39--82
T 42 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-43--83
T 42 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala.
39-44--83
T 42 Cameron Hood
2005
Duluth, Ga.
44-39--83
T 42 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
39-44--83
T 42 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
39-44--83
T 42 Forrest Shuford IV
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
44-39--83
T 42 Aristo Shyn
2005
Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
41-42--83
T 49 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn.
45-39--84
T 49 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
45-39--84
T 49 Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
44-40--84
T 49 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
41-43--84
53 Steve Hocker
2005
Suwanee, Ga.
43-42--85
T 54 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
43-43--86
T 54 Justin Walker
2007
Greenbrier, Tenn.
44-42--86
T 56 Jay Dalgarn, III
2006
Pataskala, Ohio
47-40--87
T 56 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
45-42--87
T 58 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C.
47-42--89
T 58 Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla.
43-46--89
T 58 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
46-43--89

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C.
37-36-73
2 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga.
41-35-76
T 3 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C.
38-39-77
T 3 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C.
40-37-77
5 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala.
41-37-78
T 6 Brittany Skoda
2005
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
43-37-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
43-37--80
T 8 Lauren Doughtie
2005
Suffolk, Va.
42-39--81
T 8 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C.
39-42--81
10 Christa Cloutier
2005
Niceville, Fla.
41-41--82
T 11 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
42-41--83
T 11 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 11 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala.
47-36--83
T 14 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-44--84
T 14 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn.
45-39--84
T 14 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
45-39--84
T 17 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla.
39-46--85
T 17 Brittany Henderson
2005
Trussville, Ala.
43-42--85
T 19 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn.
43-43--86
T 19 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla.
44-42--86
T 21 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
42-45--87
T 21 Carolyn Levy
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
47-40--87
T 21 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
46-41--87
T 21 Kristin Vincent
2006
Burlington, N.C.
43-44--87
25 Anna-Claire Daniels
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
47-41--88
26 Christine Suchy
2005
Strongsville, Ohio
46-43--89
T 27 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn.
46-44--90
T 27 Mattie Leahy
2005
Roswell, Ga.
45-45--90
T 27 Jessica Smith
2006
Louisville, Ky.
43-47--90
30 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
45-47--92
31 Stephanie Larson
2005
Clarksville, Tenn.
53-43--96
32 Kristen Hagan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
49-52--101

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.