Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier 2 Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sebastian Casano
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
33-38--71
2 Dane Bagnell
2004
Edgewood, Wash.
35-37--72
T 3 Derek Adams
2006
Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
37-36--73
T 3 Travis Gonda
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
41-32--73
T 5 Jeff Krakowiak
2004
Glendale, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 5 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif.
41-34--75
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jesse Lee
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
36-39--75
T 8 Daniel Maier
2005
Santa Rosa, Calif.
40-37--77
T 8 Tyler Obermueller
2005
River Falls, Wis.
38-39--77
T 10 Gregg Button
2005
Superstition Mountain, Ariz.
39-39--78
T 10 Dennis Carson
2008
Burlingame, Calif.
38-40--78
T 10 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash.
40-38--78
T 10 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-40--78
T 10 Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif.
39-39--78
T 15 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz.
41-38--79
T 15 Chris Jensen
2006
Los Altos, Calif.
41-38--79
T 17 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-38--80
T 17 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 17 Lawrence Kulik
2005
Mesa, Ariz.
39-41--80
T 17 Grant Norton
2006
Rancho Murieta, Calif.
41-39--80
T 17 Nathan Scherotter
2007
Tempe, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 17 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 24 Daniel Fossey
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-41--81
T 24 Kyle George
2004
Azusa, Calif.
43-38--81
T 26 Matthew Davis
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 26 Ryan Hallisey
2006
Granite Bay, Calif.
46-36--82
28 Jared Lander
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
42-41--83
29 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
43-41--84
T 30 Chance Bixler
2006
Glendale, Ariz.
43-42--85
T 30 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
43-42--85
T 30 Matthew Leonard
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
44-41--85
33 Byron Olson
2004
Calgary, Alberta
38-48--86
34 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif.
41-46--87
35 Alex Johnson
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
42-46--88
38 Johnny Sweet
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
49-46--95
39 Alex Gerstel
2006
Agoura Hills, Calif.
56-44--100

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.