2013 HP Scholastic Honor Roll

BOYS
GIRLS

Ben Albin, Santa Fe, N.M

Emma Albrecht, Ormond Beach, Fla.

Michael Alvarez, Henderson, Nev.

Olivia Benzin, Tacoma, Wash.

Braden Bailey, Groves, Texas

Julia Calbi, South Barrington, Ill.

Benjamin Baxter, Flower Mound, Texas

Emily Campbell, Carrollton, Texas

Cole Berman, Rosemont, Pa.

Alice Chen, Princeton, N.J.

Will Bernstein, New York, N.Y.

Heather Ciskowski, Barrington, Ill.

Grady Bourguignon, Yuma, Ariz.

Aliea Clark, Carlsbad, Calif.

Beau Briggs, Covington, La.

Taylor Coleman, San Antonio, Texas

Andy Butler, Lititz, Pa.

Rachel Dai, Milton, Ga.

Stefano Butti, Palm City, Fla.

Harley Dubsky, Valparaiso, Ind.

Blake Caldwell, Ponchatoula, La.

Jamie Freedman, Miami, Fla.

Steven Chervony, Boca Raton, Fla.

Kathleen Gallagher, Greenwood, Miss.

Kevin Conners, Downingtown, Pa.

Chandler Gallagher, Kansas City, Mo.

Roy Cootes, Rolling Hills, Calif.

Maddie Rose Hamilton, Louisville, Ky.

Patrick Cover, Huntersville, N.C.

Erica Herr, New Hope, Pa.

Jack Coyne, University Heights, Ohio

Jillian Hollis, Rocky River, Ohio

Miguel Delgado, Novato, Calif.

Rong Ji, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Matt Digoy, Sugar Land, Texas

Chaithra Katamneni, Coppell, Texas

George Doykan, Houston, Texas

Madison Kerley, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Ben Doyle, La Jolla, Calif.

Sierra Kersten, Spokane, Wash.

Will Duma, Atlanta, Ga.

Marianne Li, Bellevue, Wash.

Christopher Gabriele, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.

Janet Mao, Johns Creek, Ga.

Hartej Gill, Monroe Township, N.J.

Carolyn Markley, Maineville, Ohio

Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio

Brooke McDougald, The Woodlands, Texas

Ian Hildebrand, Purcellville, Va.

Elsa Moberly, Science Hill, Ky.

Tyler Hitchner, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Vinh-Hop Ngo, Newton, Mass.

Matt Holuta, Indiana, Pa.

Katharine Patrick, West University Place, Texas

Clarke Hudgins, Amarillo, Texas

Mackenzie Perez, Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.

Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn.

Jackie Rogowicz, Yardley, Pa.

Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y.

Radi Sauro, Lake Worth, Fla.

Wesley Jackson, Fort Gibson, Okla.

Phyllis Tang, Bluffton, S.C.

Andrew Jacobe, Houston, Texas

Megan Thothong, Dallas, Texas

Billy Johns, Johns Creek, Ga.

Amber Wang, Sugar Land, Texas

Will Kannegieser, Minot, Maine

Michelle Yom, Torrance, Calif.

Ian Kelsey, Deerfield, Ill.

Janet Zhang, Richmond, British Columbia

Derick Kelting, Amarillo, Texas

 

J.D. Kiesewetter, Katy, Texas

 

Jae Hoon Ian Kim, Surrey, British Columbia

 

Pureun Kim, Gainesville, Fla.

 

David Kim, Buena Park, Calif.

 

Joe LaHorgue, Kentfield, Calif.

 

Jack Larkin, Atlanta, Ga.

 

Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore.

 

Luke Miller, Venetia, Pa.

 

Patrick Mills, Tampa, Fla.

 

Will Minton, Raleigh, N.C.

 

Kyle Mueller, Watkinsville, Ga.

 

Johnathan Nicholson, Newbury Park, Calif.

 

Connor O'Brien, Rowayton, Conn.

 

Brian Ohr Jr., Northbrook, Ill.

 

Travis Ola, Houston, Texas

 

Tanner Owen, High Point, N.C.

 

Spencer Papciak, Dunwoody, Ga.

 

Paul Park, La Crescenta, Calif.

 

Michael Perras, Pasadena, Texas

 

Matthew Perrine, Austin, Texas

 

Anthony Perrino, Mooresville, N.C.

 

Griffin Pierce, Edmond, Okla.

 

Matthew Plunkett, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

 

Donald Qiu, Surrey, British Columbia

 

Vinay Ramesh, Newtown, Pa.

 

Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, Neb.

 

Isaiah Salinda, South San Francisco, Calif.

 

Ben Schlottman, Advance, N.C.

 

Stanton Schorr, Columbus, Ga.

 

Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C.

 

Zachary Smith, Pleasanton, Calif.

 

John Souza, Phoenix, Ariz.

 

Ryan Stachler, Alpharetta, Ga.

 

Tate Tatom, Gallatin Gateway, Mon.

 

Joe Torres, Almont, Mich.

 

Ramsey Touchberry, Bradenton, Fla.

 

Christopher Troy, Greenwich, Conn.

 

Samuel Uhland, Jacksonville, Fla.

 

Michael VanDeventer, Columbus, Ind.

 

Stephen Wall, Madisonville, La.

 

Thomas Weaver, Westlake Village, Calif.

 

Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Aaron Wirt, Des Moines, Iowa

 

Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore.

 

Sunny Yan, Monterey, Calif.

 

Justin Zheng, Belle Mead, N.J.

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.