2013 HP Scholastic Honor Roll

BOYS
GIRLS

Ben Albin, Santa Fe, N.M

Emma Albrecht, Ormond Beach, Fla.

Michael Alvarez, Henderson, Nev.

Olivia Benzin, Tacoma, Wash.

Braden Bailey, Groves, Texas

Julia Calbi, South Barrington, Ill.

Benjamin Baxter, Flower Mound, Texas

Emily Campbell, Carrollton, Texas

Cole Berman, Rosemont, Pa.

Alice Chen, Princeton, N.J.

Will Bernstein, New York, N.Y.

Heather Ciskowski, Barrington, Ill.

Grady Bourguignon, Yuma, Ariz.

Aliea Clark, Carlsbad, Calif.

Beau Briggs, Covington, La.

Taylor Coleman, San Antonio, Texas

Andy Butler, Lititz, Pa.

Rachel Dai, Milton, Ga.

Stefano Butti, Palm City, Fla.

Harley Dubsky, Valparaiso, Ind.

Blake Caldwell, Ponchatoula, La.

Jamie Freedman, Miami, Fla.

Steven Chervony, Boca Raton, Fla.

Kathleen Gallagher, Greenwood, Miss.

Kevin Conners, Downingtown, Pa.

Chandler Gallagher, Kansas City, Mo.

Roy Cootes, Rolling Hills, Calif.

Maddie Rose Hamilton, Louisville, Ky.

Patrick Cover, Huntersville, N.C.

Erica Herr, New Hope, Pa.

Jack Coyne, University Heights, Ohio

Jillian Hollis, Rocky River, Ohio

Miguel Delgado, Novato, Calif.

Rong Ji, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Matt Digoy, Sugar Land, Texas

Chaithra Katamneni, Coppell, Texas

George Doykan, Houston, Texas

Madison Kerley, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Ben Doyle, La Jolla, Calif.

Sierra Kersten, Spokane, Wash.

Will Duma, Atlanta, Ga.

Marianne Li, Bellevue, Wash.

Christopher Gabriele, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.

Janet Mao, Johns Creek, Ga.

Hartej Gill, Monroe Township, N.J.

Carolyn Markley, Maineville, Ohio

Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio

Brooke McDougald, The Woodlands, Texas

Ian Hildebrand, Purcellville, Va.

Elsa Moberly, Science Hill, Ky.

Tyler Hitchner, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Vinh-Hop Ngo, Newton, Mass.

Matt Holuta, Indiana, Pa.

Katharine Patrick, West University Place, Texas

Clarke Hudgins, Amarillo, Texas

Mackenzie Perez, Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.

Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn.

Jackie Rogowicz, Yardley, Pa.

Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y.

Radi Sauro, Lake Worth, Fla.

Wesley Jackson, Fort Gibson, Okla.

Phyllis Tang, Bluffton, S.C.

Andrew Jacobe, Houston, Texas

Megan Thothong, Dallas, Texas

Billy Johns, Johns Creek, Ga.

Amber Wang, Sugar Land, Texas

Will Kannegieser, Minot, Maine

Michelle Yom, Torrance, Calif.

Ian Kelsey, Deerfield, Ill.

Janet Zhang, Richmond, British Columbia

Derick Kelting, Amarillo, Texas

 

J.D. Kiesewetter, Katy, Texas

 

Jae Hoon Ian Kim, Surrey, British Columbia

 

Pureun Kim, Gainesville, Fla.

 

David Kim, Buena Park, Calif.

 

Joe LaHorgue, Kentfield, Calif.

 

Jack Larkin, Atlanta, Ga.

 

Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore.

 

Luke Miller, Venetia, Pa.

 

Patrick Mills, Tampa, Fla.

 

Will Minton, Raleigh, N.C.

 

Kyle Mueller, Watkinsville, Ga.

 

Johnathan Nicholson, Newbury Park, Calif.

 

Connor O'Brien, Rowayton, Conn.

 

Brian Ohr Jr., Northbrook, Ill.

 

Travis Ola, Houston, Texas

 

Tanner Owen, High Point, N.C.

 

Spencer Papciak, Dunwoody, Ga.

 

Paul Park, La Crescenta, Calif.

 

Michael Perras, Pasadena, Texas

 

Matthew Perrine, Austin, Texas

 

Anthony Perrino, Mooresville, N.C.

 

Griffin Pierce, Edmond, Okla.

 

Matthew Plunkett, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

 

Donald Qiu, Surrey, British Columbia

 

Vinay Ramesh, Newtown, Pa.

 

Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, Neb.

 

Isaiah Salinda, South San Francisco, Calif.

 

Ben Schlottman, Advance, N.C.

 

Stanton Schorr, Columbus, Ga.

 

Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C.

 

Zachary Smith, Pleasanton, Calif.

 

John Souza, Phoenix, Ariz.

 

Ryan Stachler, Alpharetta, Ga.

 

Tate Tatom, Gallatin Gateway, Mon.

 

Joe Torres, Almont, Mich.

 

Ramsey Touchberry, Bradenton, Fla.

 

Christopher Troy, Greenwich, Conn.

 

Samuel Uhland, Jacksonville, Fla.

 

Michael VanDeventer, Columbus, Ind.

 

Stephen Wall, Madisonville, La.

 

Thomas Weaver, Westlake Village, Calif.

 

Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Aaron Wirt, Des Moines, Iowa

 

Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore.

 

Sunny Yan, Monterey, Calif.

 

Justin Zheng, Belle Mead, N.J.

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour« / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.