Montverde Academy Junior All-Star Invitational
 October 7 - 10
Round 1 Pairings

Bella Collina
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Austin Connelly Irving, Texas
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
8:40 AM
1
Brandon Mai Poway, Calif.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
8:50 AM
1
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Jack Little Montgomery, Texas
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
Remec Carlson Bradenton, Fla.
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
9:10 AM
1
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
Muni He (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
9:20 AM
1
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Katharine Patrick West University Place, Texas
9:40 AM
1
Patricia Wong Walnut, Calif.
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
9:50 AM
1
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
Laura Sojo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Jordy LaBarbera Allen, Texas
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
10:20 AM
1
Grace Park (South Korea) San Jose, Calif.
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Sarah Cho San Diego, Calif.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Mai Dechathipat (Thailand) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
Alejandro Lopez Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
David-wookyeon Won (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
Bradley Keyer Henderson, Nev.
9:00 AM
10
Joshua Whalen Napanee, Ontario
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
Van Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
9:10 AM
10
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Franklin Huang Poway, Calif.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
9:20 AM
10
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Luis Gagne Orlando, Fla.
Brandon Wu Danville, Calif.
9:30 AM
10
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
9:40 AM
10
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:50 AM
10
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
James Trevino Fresno, Calif.
William Brueckner Walnut Creek, Calif.
10:00 AM
10
Jin Ho Chung (Brazil) Cerritos, Calif.
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
10:10 AM
10
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Matthew Marquez (Trinidad and Tobago) Windermere, Fla.
10:20 AM
10
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Shintaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Pablo Andres Torres Bogota, Colombia
10:30 AM
10
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
David Kim Buena Park, Calif.
Camilo Mexsen (Mexico) Howey In The Hills, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.