Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier
 September 2 - 5
Round 1 Pairings

The Greenbrier - The Meadows Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
8:10 AM
1
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
8:20 AM
1
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
8:30 AM
1
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
8:40 AM
1
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
Rhyne Jones Blowing Rock, N.C.
8:50 AM
1
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
9:00 AM
1
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
9:10 AM
1
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
Mark Pinti Bridgeport, W.Va.
Will Evans Charleston, W.Va.
David Weeks Harrison, Tenn.
9:30 AM
1
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
9:40 AM
1
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Tyler Silberberg Columbia, Md.
Jeffrey Meade Ashland, Ky.
12:30 PM
1
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
1:10 PM
1
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Bryana Nguyen Columbia, Md.
1:20 PM
1
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
1:30 PM
1
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Emily Campbell Lewisville, Texas
1:40 PM
1
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
Megan Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Teleri Hughes Knoxville, Tenn.
1:50 PM
1
Lauren Riehle Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Alaina Yeatts Durham, N.C.
2:00 PM
1
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
Adeena Shears Elizabeth, W.Va.
Shannon Brooks Vienna, Va.
2:10 PM
1
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Julie Luo Centreville, Va.
Annie Dulman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
8:10 AM
10
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
8:20 AM
10
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
Ryan Mondy Blacksburg, Va.
8:30 AM
10
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Addison Coll Arlington, Va.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
8:40 AM
10
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
8:50 AM
10
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
9:00 AM
10
Tyler McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
9:10 AM
10
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
9:20 AM
10
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
9:30 AM
10
Jackson Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
Joshua Bumgarner Scott Depot, W.Va.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
9:40 AM
10
Will Branham Pikeville, Ky.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
Alan Cooke Vienna, W.Va.
12:30 PM
10
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Eloy Gonzalez Laredo, Texas
Jacob Ross Brookhaven, Miss.
12:40 PM
10
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Michael Durio The Woodlands, Texas
Matthew DiSalvo Great Falls, Va.
12:50 PM
10
Griffin Clark South Chesterfield, Va.
Dean Arthur Williamsville, N.Y.
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
1:00 PM
10
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
Chris Williams Scott Depot, W.Va.
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
1:10 PM
10
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
1:20 PM
10
Matthew Mahle Lexington, Ky.
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
1:30 PM
10
Tyler Satorius Annandale, Va.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
1:40 PM
10
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
Conner Hayden Chilhowie, Va.
Cameron Ford Bridgeport, W.Va.
1:50 PM
10
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
2:00 PM
10
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Trevor Times Williamsburg, Va.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
2:10 PM
10
Christian Hitt Bridgeport, W.Va.
Christopher DiSciullo Ijamsville, Md.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.