LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA SARASOTA JUNIOR
The Ritz-Carlton Members Golf Club
Sarasota, Fla. • June 14 - 17

Media Score SARASOTA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Sarasota Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Ritz-Carlton Members Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7009. Rating: 73.6. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6050. Rating: 75. Slope: 132

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
T1 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga. 72-68--140
1 Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-67--140
3 Shugo Imahira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-71--141
T5 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 71-72--143
5 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 67-76--143
5 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Beijing, China 67-76--143
8 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 71-73--144
9 Jeffrey Meltzer
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73--145
T10 Bailey Patrick, Jr
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 75-71--146
10 Will Davenport
2011
Palm City, Fla. 73-73--146
10 Cristobal Del Solar
2012
Viña Del Mar, Chile 70-76--146
10 Santiago Gómez
2011
Armenia, Colombia 74-72--146
10 Jose Vega
2012
(Colombia) Miami, Fla. 73-73--146
T15 Alex Slaton
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 72-75--147
15 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 76-71--147
15 Maxime Blandin
2012
(Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 71-76--147
15 Peter Mathison
2014
Jupiter, Fla. 74-73--147
T19 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C. 73-75--148
19 Cole Horowitz
2011
Dallas, Texas 75-73--148
19 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 75-73--148
T23 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-75--149
23 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 76-73--149
23 Tanapol Vattanapisit
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77--149
T26 Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du, China 75-75--150
26 Tate Hoisington
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-76--150
26 Jonathan Clark
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 74-76--150
26 Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72--150
26 Byoung Jun Chung
2011
(South Korea) Rosario, Argentina 72-78--150
26 Oliver Vaidis
2012
(Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
26 Jordan Miller
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72--150
33 Danny Walker
2014
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75--151
T34 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla. 73-80--153
34 Peter Sterner
2011
(Sweden) Sarasota, Fla. 80-73--153
34 Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-76--153
34 Nick Celestino
2012
Sarasota, Fla. 75-78--153
T38 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 79-75--154
38 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla. 79-75--154
38 Taylor Hancock
2011
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76--154
T41 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 78-77--155
41 Matthew Rushton
2013
(South Africa) Bluffton, S.C. 81-74--155
41 Eric Muslawski
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 78-77--155
41 Ryan Stovash
2013
Orlando, Fla. 75-80--155
41 Owen Curry
2011
Longwood, Fla. 74-81--155
41 David  Sullivan
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 82-73--155
41 Connor Lynch
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79--155
T48 Phillip Rosengarden
2011
Irving, Texas 81-75--156
48 Ian Facey
2011
Miami, Fla. 81-75--156
48 Wade Chen
2012
Gainesville, Fla. 75-81--156
48 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 78-78--156
T52 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn. 81-76--157
52 Anibal Kim
2011
(Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla. 77-80--157
T54 Jeff Wattles
2011
Tequesta, Fla. 79-79--158
54 Hayden Burnett
2011
Odessa, Texas 81-77--158
56 Luke Edelman
2012
Mahwah, N.J. 79-80--159
57 Winburne Hughes
2012
Memphis, Tenn. 83-77--160
58 Hayden Jones
2010
Orlando, Fla. 81-80--161
T59 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn. 84-78--162
59 Joey deStefano
2012
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81--162
62 Jae Sung Hur
2011
Hilton head island, S.C. 86-89--175
-
Zach Botts
2013
Jonesborough, Tenn.
71-71-JWD
-
Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill.
84-80-QWD
-
Nicholas Maruri
2010
Mexico City, Mexico
75-73-QWD
-
Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md.
-JWD
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
T1 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 69-73--142
1 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 68-74--142
3 Clara Teixeira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74--144
4 Kristine Odaiyar
2013
Ocala, Fla. 75-70--145
5 Hally Leadbetter
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
6 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 71-77--148
T7 Kristin Swindell
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
7 Gemma Dryburgh
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
9 Irina Paulin Gabasa
2011
Cebu, Philippines 78-72--150
T10 Natalia Forero
2014
Cali, Colombia 76-75--151
10 Vivian Hsuan Chen
2013
(Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. 76-75--151
12 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-76--153
13 Madison Opfer
2012
Plant City, Fla. 73-81--154
T14 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 77-78--155
14 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
(Taiwan) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 79-76--155
T16 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 80-76--156
16 Audrey Monssoh
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 79-77--156
T18 Yingzhou Yun
2012
(China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 80-79--159
18 Ailin Li
2015
(China) Orlando, Fla. 78-81--159
20 Olivia Lynch
2012
Naples, Fla. 81-80--161
21 Maggie Chio
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 80-87--167