WILLIAMSBURG, Va. -- Final results from the AJGA Junior at Kingsmill Resort & Spa
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Kingsmill Resort & Spa.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6826 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 73.3
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5797 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 72.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 68-67-71--206
2 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 72-71-66--209
3 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 71-69-71--211
4 Ji Soo Park
2011
Clifton, Va. 66-75-71--212
5 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 75-70-69--214
T
6 Greg Jarmas
2010
Wynnewood, Pa. 74-69-72--215
6 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va. 73-74-68--215
6 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 75-70-70--215
9 Andrew Lister
2011
Coronado, Calif. 75-68-74--217
T
10 Jordan Sweet
2011
Bowie, Md. 69-72-77--218
10 McCormick Clouser
2011
Bluffton, Ind. 72-75-71--218
10 Kyle Moir
2011
Los Angeles, Calif. 72-71-75--218
T
13 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J. 75-72-72--219
13 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas 79-70-70--219
13 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 78-68-73--219
13 Yifan Liu
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-73-73--219
13 W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C. 77-71-71--219
T
18 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 77-72-71--220
18 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 78-70-72--220
20 Sam Oshrine
2010
Baltimore, Md. 75-74-72--221
T
21 Landry Haynes
2010
Gainesville, Ga. 69-76-77--222
21 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky. 76-73-73--222
21 John Flaherty
2012
Glastonbury, Conn. 74-73-75--222
21 Mason Short
2011
Waldorf, Md. 73-71-78--222
21 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 72-73-77--222
T
26 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 77-73-73--223
26 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 80-72-71--223
26 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 77-76-70--223
26 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 78-72-73--223
T
30 Dillon Corbo
2010
Montville, N.J. 74-75-75--224
30 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 75-76-73--224
30 Trey Valentine
2011
Melbourne, Fla. 72-73-79--224
30 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 75-73-76--224
T
34 Benjamin Murray
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76-76--225
34 Jerrell Parrish
2010
Glenn Dale, Md. 75-74-76--225
34 Seth Nooe
2011
Williamsburg, Va. 75-76-74--225
T
37 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 78-72-76--226
37 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario 74-77-75--226
37 Damon Salo
2011
New Ipswich, N.H. 76-72-78--226
37 Kraig McLeod
2012
Pebble Beach, Calif. 77-76-73--226
T
41 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 76-75-76--227
41 Tyler Frye
2011
Colleyville, Texas 77-72-78--227
41 Greg Bourdon
2011
Fulton, Md. 76-76-75--227
44 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 78-73-77--228
T
45 Connor Walters
2012
Salem, Va. 73-80-76--229
45 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn. 77-76-76--229
T
47 Drew Peeler
2010
Hattiesburg, Miss. 75-77-78--230
47 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-76-77--230
47 Quinn Vilneff
2010
Amherstburg, Ontario 83-70-77--230
47 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 76-75-79--230
T
51 Aaron Burton
2011
Wilmington, Del. 75-78-78--231
51 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif. 77-75-79--231
53 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 79-74-79--232
54 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 75-77-81--233
55 Ryan Gilbert
2010
Morrisville, N.C. 76-73-88--237
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 73-70-70--213
2 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 71-72-70--213
T
3 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 73-71-75--219
3 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 71-74-74--219
T
5 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 73-74-75--222
5 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-74-73--222
7 Cassandra Deeg
2012
Hugo, Minn. 74-73-77--224
8 Rene Sobolewski
2010
Buffalo, N.Y. 76-76-74--226
T
9 Elizabeth Thompson
2011
Charleston, S.C. 77-74-76--227
9 Clare Connolly
2011
Chevy Chase, Md. 76-76-75--227
9 Taelor Rubin
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 82-70-75--227
9 Hally Leadbetter
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73-75--227
13 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif. 76-76-76--228
14 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 76-79-74--229
15 Victoria DeGroodt
2011
Walden, N.Y. 79-74-77--230
16 Paige Reese
2010
South Hill, Va. 77-73-81--231
17 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 76-79-77--232
18 Julie MacDonell
2010
Sayville, N.Y. 79-76-78--233
19 Victoria Newbury
2011
Williamsburg, Va. 80-74-80--234
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.