ELVERSON, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6663 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 72.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5748 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 74.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 69-71-71--211
2 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 73-65-73--211
3 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 65-76-74--215
4 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-70-72--216
T
5 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 67-73-77--217
5 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md. 71-71-75--217
T
7 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 70-76-72--218
7 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 74-70-74--218
T
9 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 71-74-74--219
9 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 74-73-72--219
9 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 71-77-71--219
T
12 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 74-73-73--220
12 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 73-74-73--220
T
14 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 75-73-73--221
14 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 73-75-73--221
14 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 75-73-73--221
17 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 73-79-70--222
T
18 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 72-79-72--223
18 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 73-74-76--223
T
20 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 69-79-76--224
20 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 76-76-72--224
T
22 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 75-76-74--225
22 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 72-81-72--225
22 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 72-76-77--225
22 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 78-76-71--225
T
26 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 74-78-74--226
26 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 74-77-75--226
T
28 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 73-80-74--227
28 Ryan Triller
2011
Street, Md. 74-76-77--227
28 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 75-74-78--227
28 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 78-72-77--227
28 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 76-76-75--227
28 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 75-77-75--227
28 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 72-79-76--227
T
35 Michael Johnson
2010
Ambler, Pa. 74-76-78--228
35 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 77-73-78--228
35 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 80-73-75--228
T
38 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 75-75-79--229
38 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 74-75-80--229
38 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J. 77-73-79--229
38 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 76-77-76--229
38 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 77-75-77--229
43 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 75-78-77--230
T
44 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 75-79-77--231
44 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 72-82-77--231
44 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla. 76-75-80--231
47 Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va. 74-73-85--232
T
48 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 73-79-81--233
48 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 79-75-79--233
48 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 81-73-79--233
51 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 75-79-80--234
T
52 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 75-78-82--235
52 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 75-77-83--235
54 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 77-77-82--236
55 J. Ben Ho
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 78-76-86--240
-
Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
74-78-D 33-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 68-73-74--215
2 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 73-73-75--221
3 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 78-73-74--225
4 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif. 72-81-76--229
T
5 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 78-77-78--233
5 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-78-80--233
7 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 75-77-83--235
T
8 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 84-77-75--236
8 Chelsea Bretcher
2010
Austin, Texas 83-74-79--236
8 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 79-80-77--236
11 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 75-81-82--238
T
12 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa. 81-79-79--239
12 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 82-80-77--239
14 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md. 79-80-81--240
15 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 85-77-79--241
16 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 76-85-81--242
17 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 80-77-86--243
18 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 81-81-83--245
19 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 86-75-90--251
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.