ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6663 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 72.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5748 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 74.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 73-65--138
T
2 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 69-71--140
2 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 67-73--140
4 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 65-76--141
5 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md. 71-71--142
T
6 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-70--144
6 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 74-70--144
8 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 71-74--145
9 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 70-76--146
T
10 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 73-74--147
10 Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va. 74-73--147
10 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 73-74--147
10 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 74-73--147
10 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 74-73--147
T
15 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 72-76--148
15 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 73-75--148
15 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 75-73--148
15 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 75-73--148
15 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 71-77--148
15 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 69-79--148
T
21 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 74-75--149
21 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 75-74--149
T
23 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 78-72--150
23 Michael Johnson
2010
Ambler, Pa. 74-76--150
23 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J. 77-73--150
23 Ryan Triller
2011
Street, Md. 74-76--150
23 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 77-73--150
23 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 75-75--150
T
29 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 75-76--151
29 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla. 76-75--151
29 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 74-77--151
29 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 72-79--151
29 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 72-79--151
T
34 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 75-77--152
34 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 75-77--152
34 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 76-76--152
34 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 73-79--152
34 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 73-79--152
34 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 74-78--152
34 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 77-75--152
34 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 76-76--152
T
42 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 80-73--153
42 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 75-78--153
42 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 73-80--153
42 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 72-81--153
42 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 75-78--153
42 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 76-77--153
T
48 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 77-77--154
48 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 78-76--154
48 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 75-79--154
48 J. Ben Ho
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 78-76--154
48 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 75-79--154
48 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 81-73--154
48 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 72-82--154
48 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 79-75--154
Missed Cut
T
56 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 77-78--155
56 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 75-80--155
56 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 76-79--155
56 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 78-77--155
56 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 78-77--155
56 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa. 82-73--155
56 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 77-78--155
T
63 Kyle Jeziorski
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 83-73--156
63 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 80-76--156
63 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 78-78--156
63 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 80-76--156
T
67 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 80-77--157
67 Shane Yeager
2010
Elysburg, Pa. 78-79--157
67 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa. 78-79--157
67 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 80-77--157
67 Blayze Di Pasquale
2010
Richboro, Pa. 77-80--157
67 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 82-75--157
T
73 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J. 80-78--158
73 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-82--158
73 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 81-77--158
73 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 74-84--158
73 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa. 80-78--158
73 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y. 78-80--158
73 Charles Edler
2011
Fair Haven, N.J. 83-75--158
T
80 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-80--159
80 Connor  Tendall
2011
North Potomac, Md. 79-80--159
T
82 Tucker Koch
2010
Malvern, Pa. 83-77--160
82 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y. 77-83--160
82 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 82-78--160
82 Brian Mahlstedt
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 76-84--160
82 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 84-76--160
T
87 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 80-81--161
87 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa. 78-83--161
89 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md. 86-76--162
T
90 Matthew Hardman
2011
Gettysburg, Pa. 84-79--163
90 Louis Kelly
2011
Sewell, N.J. 76-87--163
T
92 Brandon Romano
2010
Massapequa, N.Y. 86-79--165
92 Garrett Conway
2010
Mount Laurel, N.J. 86-79--165
92 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 79-86--165
92 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass. 85-80--165
T
96 Connor Coldwater
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 80-86--166
96 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y. 81-85--166
96 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 83-83--166
99 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 88-79--167
100 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 88-82--170
101 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 84-87--171
102 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass. 93-87--180
103 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J. 97-93--190
-
Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
74-78-D 33-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 68-73--141
2 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 73-73--146
3 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 78-73--151
4 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 75-77--152
T
5 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif. 72-81--153
5 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-78--153
7 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 78-77--155
8 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 75-81--156
T
9 Chelsea Bretcher
2010
Austin, Texas 83-74--157
9 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 80-77--157
T
11 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md. 79-80--159
11 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 79-80--159
13 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa. 81-79--160
T
14 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 84-77--161
14 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 76-85--161
14 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 86-75--161
T
17 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 85-77--162
17 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 81-81--162
17 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 82-80--162
Missed Cut
T
20 Erica Pellegrini
2010
Chadds Ford, Pa. 75-88--163
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 84-79--163
T
22 Miranda Santucci
2010
Carnegie, Pa. 81-83--164
22 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 82-82--164
T
24 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 86-79--165
24 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 82-83--165
T
26 Julie MacDonell
2010
Sayville, N.Y. 85-82--167
26 Rebecca Studin
2010
Ithaca, N.Y. 85-82--167
26 Kacy Straub
2010
Chambersburg , Pa. 82-85--167
26 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 81-86--167
30 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y. 86-83--169
31 Lauren Bernard
2010
Malvern, Pa. 78-94--172
32 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J. 91-82--173
33 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif. 84-90--174
34 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 87-88--175
35 Jordan Glatt
2011
Doylestown, Pa. 89-96--185
36 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 90-98--188
37 Catherine Gonzalez
2011
California, Md. 102-94--196
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.