GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- First Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6932 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 73.3
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6115 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 34-35--69
1 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 35-34--69
T
3 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 34-36--70
3 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 38-32--70
3 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 37-33--70
T
6 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 37-34--71
6 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 36-35--71
T
8 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 37-35--72
8 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-35--72
8 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 37-35--72
T
11 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 36-37--73
11 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio 34-39--73
11 Billy Teer
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-37--73
11 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 37-36--73
11 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 38-35--73
11 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 36-37--73
T
17 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 34-40--74
17 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 35-39--74
17 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 37-37--74
17 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 37-37--74
17 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 38-36--74
T
22 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich. 38-37--75
22 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 39-36--75
22 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 36-39--75
22 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas 37-38--75
22 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 38-37--75
22 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 38-37--75
22 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich. 38-37--75
22 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 39-36--75
22 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 40-35--75
22 Andrew Jared
2010
Davison, Mich. 37-38--75
T
32 Jake Elias
2009
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 36-40--76
32 Trent Davison
2010
Rockford, Mich. 37-39--76
32 Gajan Sivabalasingham
2011
Ballantrae, Ontario 37-39--76
32 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 37-39--76
32 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 38-38--76
32 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-37--76
32 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 38-38--76
32 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 39-37--76
T
40 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich. 41-36--77
40 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 40-37--77
40 Anthony Dadamo
2010
Windsor, Ontario 37-40--77
40 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 39-38--77
40 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 39-38--77
40 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-38--77
40 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich. 41-36--77
40 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 37-40--77
40 Matt Mosca
2010
Delaware, Ohio 38-39--77
40 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 40-37--77
40 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-38--77
40 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 37-40--77
T
52 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario 39-39--78
52 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 39-39--78
52 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 40-38--78
52 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 38-40--78
T
56 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 40-39--79
56 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 38-41--79
56 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 40-39--79
56 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 39-40--79
56 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 41-38--79
56 David Wetterich
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 41-38--79
62 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 42-38--80
T
63 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio 40-41--81
63 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich. 39-42--81
63 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich. 40-41--81
63 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 41-40--81
63 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 42-39--81
T
68 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 43-39--82
68 Tyler Stamets
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 42-40--82
70 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich. 40-43--83
T
71 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 43-41--84
71 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. 43-41--84
71 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 41-43--84
75 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 45-42--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 34-36--70
1 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-33--70
3 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 36-36--72
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 36-37--73
T
5 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 37-37--74
5 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 34-40--74
5 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 36-38--74
8 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 39-37--76
T
9 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 40-37--77
9 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 38-39--77
T
11 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio 38-40--78
11 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 41-37--78
T
13 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 38-41--79
13 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 39-40--79
15 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 40-40--80
T
16 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 40-41--81
16 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 40-41--81
18 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 43-40--83
T
19 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 39-45--84
19 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 42-42--84
T
21 Marissa Suehiro
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 43-47--90
21 Allyson Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio 44-46--90
21 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 45-45--90
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.