PHOENIX, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the PING Phoenix Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Moon Valley Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7160 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6341 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tad Murray
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 70-65--135
1 Preston Valder
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 66-69--135
T
3 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif. 70-69--139
3 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 67-72--139
T
5 Brian K. Song
2012
Beverly Hills, Calif. 72-68--140
5 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif. 70-70--140
T
7 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 70-71--141
7 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 70-71--141
7 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-68--141
T
10 Johannes Veerman
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 70-72--142
10 Jerry Ruiz
2009
Puebla, Mexico 70-72--142
10 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-70--142
10 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz. 73-69--142
10 Taylor Moore
2012
Edmond, Okla. 73-69--142
10 Brandon Ng
2011
Toronto, Ontario 73-69--142
T
16 Paul Otte III
2010
Austin, Texas 73-70--143
16 Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif. 71-72--143
16 Yi Keun Chang
2012
Walnut, Calif. 72-71--143
16 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 73-70--143
16 Neil Evans
2011
Phoenix, Ariz. 70-73--143
T
21 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 72-72--144
21 Chris Capo
2010
Woodland Hills, Calif. 69-75--144
21 Michael Kim
2011
Del Mar, Calif. 73-71--144
21 Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia 73-71--144
21 Trevor Simsby
2010
La Costa, Calif. 75-69--144
21 Michael Schoolcraft
2010
Englewood, Colo. 70-74--144
T
27 Matthew Jun
2010
Temecula, Calif. 72-73--145
27 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 73-72--145
27 Zachary Wright
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 74-71--145
30 Patrick-Reilly McMahon
2012
Santa Maria, Calif. 74-72--146
T
31 Chris Blystone
2010
Santa Maria, Calif. 77-70--147
31 Cole Childs
2010
Holliston, Mass. 74-73--147
31 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 72-75--147
31 Austin Quick
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-75--147
31 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 73-74--147
T
36 Justin Edwards
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 77-71--148
36 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 75-73--148
36 Gregory Yates
2010
Mansfield , Texas 76-72--148
36 Matt Record
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73--148
36 Brian Blanchard
2011
Phoenix, Ariz. 75-73--148
36 George Cunningham
2014
Tucson, Ariz. 78-70--148
36 Blake Cannon
2013
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74--148
T
43 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas 77-72--149
43 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 74-75--149
43 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 79-70--149
T
46 Andrew Levitt
2012
Ladera Ranch, Calif. 73-77--150
46 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
T
48 Evan Markley
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-76--152
48 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 79-73--152
T
50 Bruno Azcue
2011
Mexico City, Mexico 77-76--153
50 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 77-76--153
T
52 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas 73-81--154
52 Jirapat Pattarranavik
2011
Banglamung Chonburi, Thailand 82-72--154
54 Jeffrey Wells
2010
Redondo Beach, Calif. 80-76--156
55 Nick Larson
2011
San Diego, Calif. 82-79--161
56 Colton West
2012
Mesa, Ariz. 82-81--163
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Daffodil Sanchez
2011
Mesa , Ariz. 71-75--146
1 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 75-71--146
1 Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif. 77-69--146
T
4 Jacqueline Chulya
2013
(USA) Bangkok, Thailand 76-71--147
4 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 74-73--147
6 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-72--150
T
7 Jessica Chulya
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 77-74--151
7 Meng-Chu Chen
2012
Beaumont, Calif. 77-74--151
T
9 Dana Finkelstein
2011
Chandler, Ariz. 80-72--152
9 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 75-77--152
9 Ya-Ting Yang
2011
Beaumont, Calif. 77-75--152
T
12 Sarah Baek
2011
Encinitas, Calif. 79-75--154
12 Alexandra Kaui
2013
Las Vegas, Nev. 75-79--154
12 Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
2011
Pleasanton, Calif. 75-79--154
T
15 Rebecca Schneider
2009
Cave Creek, Ariz. 79-76--155
15 Andrea Unson
2013
Murrieta, Calif. 80-75--155
T
17 Samantha Esguerra
2011
Alameda, Calif. 78-78--156
17 Alexa Schendelman
2012
Gilbert, Ariz. 78-78--156
19 Amanda Corr
2011
Newhall, Calif. 80-77--157
20 Alexandra Groetsema
2010
Palo Alto, Calif. 79-83--162
21 Erica Chean
2010
Irvine, Calif. 88-87--175
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.