FLOSSMOOR , Ill. -- Final Round results from the AJGA Flossmoor Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flossmoor Country Club.
Third Round was canceled due to weather.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6999 | Slope: 140 | Rating: 74.9
Girls Par: 36-37--73. Yardage: 6155 | Slope: 140 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 70-75--145
1 Brendan Leonard
2009
Cambridge, Ontario 70-75--145
1 Jack Wilkes
2010
Roanoke, Va. 74-71--145
4 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-69--146
5 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 76-71--147
T
6 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 77-71--148
6 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 75-73--148
T
8 Guillermo Pereira Jr.
2013
Santiago, Chile 73-76--149
8 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 77-72--149
8 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 75-74--149
8 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 76-73--149
8 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 74-75--149
8 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-71--149
T
14 Patrick Kennedy
2010
Orland Park, Ill. 78-72--150
14 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 79-71--150
16 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-76--152
T
17 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 78-75--153
17 Jose Rolz
2010
Guatemala City, Guatemala 77-76--153
17 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 78-75--153
17 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-77--153
17 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 75-78--153
T
22 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 79-75--154
22 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 76-78--154
22 Andrew Dorn
2011
West Chester, Ohio 78-76--154
22 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 78-76--154
22 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 80-74--154
22 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 78-76--154
T
28 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-78--155
28 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 78-77--155
28 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 81-74--155
28 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 77-78--155
28 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 76-79--155
28 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 76-79--155
28 Brent McKenzie
2010
Cambridge, Ontario 77-78--155
28 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 78-77--155
28 Dylan Lee
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-78--155
T
37 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-77--156
37 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 79-77--156
37 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-73--156
37 McCormick Clouser
2011
Bluffton, Ind. 78-78--156
T
41 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 77-80--157
41 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 75-82--157
T
43 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 82-76--158
43 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 76-82--158
43 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 83-75--158
43 Kevin Workman
2011
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-81--158
47 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 77-82--159
T
48 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-79--160
48 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 81-79--160
48 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 84-76--160
48 Gabriel Ormachea
2012
Aventura, Fla. 81-79--160
T
52 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich. 83-78--161
52 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 78-83--161
52 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 78-83--161
52 Kevin Curliss
2011
Madison, Wis. 80-81--161
52 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 83-78--161
52 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 82-79--161
T
58 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 83-79--162
58 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 81-81--162
T
60 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 84-79--163
60 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 84-79--163
60 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill. 80-83--163
T
63 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 85-79--164
63 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 83-81--164
63 Andrew Klein
2010
Lexington, Ky. 86-78--164
T
66 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-85--165
66 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 82-83--165
66 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 84-81--165
69 Peter Vrdolyak
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 85-81--166
T
70 Patrick Doyle
2010
Chicago, Ill. 84-84--168
70 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 86-82--168
T
72 Parker Sheppard
2010
Fortville, Ind. 85-84--169
72 Kyle Bank
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 88-81--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 79-73--152
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 77-76--153
3 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 77-77--154
4 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-73--155
T
5 Maria Jose Benavides
2010
Lerma, Edo. de México, Mexico 79-80--159
5 Michelle Mayer
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-79--159
7 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 84-78--162
8 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 84-80--164
T
9 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 83-82--165
9 Han Wu
2011
La Mirada, Calif. 82-83--165
T
11 Taylor Bickell
2011
Napa, Calif. 86-80--166
11 Anna Gleixner
2012
Greenwood, Ind. 82-84--166
11 Kristin Wright
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 88-78--166
11 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 82-84--166
T
15 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 86-82--168
15 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 90-78--168
17 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 87-83--170
18 Kayla Stueland
2011
Geneva, Ill. 87-86--173
T
19 Rachel Oberheide
2010
Park Ridge, Ill. 89-85--174
19 Ariana Furrie
2013
St Charles, Ill. 90-84--174
21 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 91-85--176
22 Katy O'Malley
2010
Wilmette, Ill. 88-98--186
23 Lisa Nations
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 100-88--188
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
67
2
Charlie Watson
68
T
3
Beau Breault
69
T
3
Winston Margaritis
69
T
3
Matthew Cholod
69
T
3
Nicholas Bonema
69
T
3
Tyler Pearson
69
T
3
Travis Ola
69
T
3
Sean Wilcox
69
T
3
Bryce Messner
69
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
71
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
73
T
2
Megan Furtney
73
T
2
Aiko Leong
73
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Luke Schaap
67
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
68
T
2
John Pak
68
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
68
2
Julie Luo
71
T
3
Ami Gianchandani
73
T
3
Krystal Sung
73
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
T
1
Tianlin Zhang
73
T
1
Charles Sun
73
3
Nelson Pang
74
Girls
Total
1
Madeleine Garay
78
2
Belinda Hu
79
T
3
Brooke McDougald
80
T
3
Jiayu Kong
80
T
3
Veronica Joels
80
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Ricky Castillo
65
T
2
Clay Seeber
69
T
2
Gabe Spach
69
T
2
Joseph Chun
69
T
2
Eddy Lai
69
Girls
Total
1
Carolyn Zhao
70
2
Brittany Park
72
3
Yealimi Noh
73
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Charlie Dubiel
72
2
Won Jun Lee
73
T
3
Andrew O'Leary
75
T
3
Scott Roden
75
Girls
Total
1
Christine Shao
74
2
Lindsay May
78
3
Lauren Peter
79
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.