OREGON, Wis. -- Second Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 71-71--142
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 71-71--142
T
3 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 72-71--143
3 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 73-70--143
3 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 72-71--143
T
6 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 76-69--145
6 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 74-71--145
8 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 71-75--146
T
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-74--147
9 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 74-73--147
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 74-74--148
12 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 75-74--149
T
13 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 76-74--150
13 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 73-77--150
13 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-73--150
T
16 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-73--151
16 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 74-77--151
16 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 72-79--151
16 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-77--151
T
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 76-76--152
20 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 75-77--152
20 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 74-78--152
20 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 77-75--152
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-76--152
20 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 79-73--152
T
26 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 78-75--153
26 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 80-73--153
26 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 76-77--153
26 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 76-77--153
T
30 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-78--154
30 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 76-78--154
30 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 73-81--154
30 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 78-76--154
T
34 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 82-73--155
34 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 76-79--155
34 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 78-77--155
34 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 83-72--155
34 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-74--155
T
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 79-77--156
39 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 80-76--156
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 79-77--156
39 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 80-76--156
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 79-77--156
T
44 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 83-74--157
44 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 76-81--157
44 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 80-77--157
44 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-76--157
44 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 74-83--157
Missed Cut
T
49 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 79-79--158
49 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 81-77--158
49 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 80-78--158
49 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 79-79--158
49 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 83-75--158
49 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-77--158
49 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 79-79--158
T
56 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 80-79--159
56 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 84-75--159
56 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 82-77--159
56 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 83-76--159
T
60 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-82--160
60 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 81-79--160
60 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 79-81--160
T
63 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 84-77--161
63 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-77--161
63 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 78-83--161
63 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 80-81--161
63 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 81-80--161
68 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 83-79--162
T
69 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 81-82--163
69 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 86-77--163
69 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 81-82--163
69 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 86-77--163
T
73 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 86-78--164
73 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 78-86--164
T
75 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 81-84--165
75 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 82-83--165
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 86-80--166
T
78 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 83-84--167
78 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 86-81--167
T
80 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-80--168
80 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 81-87--168
80 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 87-81--168
T
83 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 83-88--171
83 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 92-79--171
T
85 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 88-86--174
85 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 90-84--174
T
87 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 90-86--176
87 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 87-89--176
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 93-86--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 78-74--152
1 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 79-73--152
T
3 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 77-76--153
3 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 77-76--153
5 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 81-73--154
T
6 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 82-73--155
6 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 74-81--155
T
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 80-76--156
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-76--156
10 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 80-77--157
T
11 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 79-79--158
11 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 82-76--158
13 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 79-81--160
14 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 80-81--161
T
15 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 81-81--162
15 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 86-76--162
T
17 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 87-80--167
17 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 85-82--167
Missed Cut
19 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 82-86--168
T
20 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 84-85--169
20 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 90-79--169
T
22 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 87-86--173
22 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 88-85--173
24 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 88-86--174
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 89-86--175
26 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 92-88--180
27 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 95-87--182
28 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 87-96--183
29 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-91--186
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 97-94--191
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.