OREGON, Wis. -- First Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 34-37--71
1 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 36-35--71
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 36-35--71
T
4 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 36-36--72
4 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-37--72
4 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-36--72
T
7 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 35-38--73
7 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 36-37--73
7 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
T
11 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 34-40--74
11 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 39-35--74
11 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 36-38--74
11 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 36-38--74
11 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 39-35--74
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 38-36--74
11 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-36--74
T
18 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 38-37--75
18 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 39-36--75
T
20 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-38--76
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 37-39--76
20 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 38-38--76
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-40--76
20 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 39-37--76
20 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 40-36--76
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 39-37--76
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-35--76
T
30 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-36--77
30 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 40-37--77
T
32 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 39-39--78
32 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-40--78
32 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-40--78
32 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 35-43--78
32 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
T
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 41-38--79
39 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
39 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 42-37--79
39 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 39-40--79
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 38-41--79
T
47 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 41-39--80
47 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
47 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 41-39--80
47 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 37-43--80
47 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 40-40--80
47 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 42-38--80
47 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 39-41--80
T
54 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-41--81
54 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 42-39--81
54 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 39-42--81
54 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 40-41--81
54 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 40-41--81
54 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 39-42--81
54 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 39-42--81
54 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 40-41--81
54 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 41-40--81
54 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
T
64 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-43--82
64 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 43-39--82
64 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 44-38--82
T
67 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 42-41--83
67 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 40-43--83
67 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 40-43--83
67 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 43-40--83
67 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 40-43--83
67 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 41-42--83
T
74 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 43-41--84
74 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 39-45--84
74 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
T
77 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 40-46--86
77 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 41-45--86
77 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 41-45--86
77 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 38-48--86
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 42-44--86
T
82 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 45-42--87
82 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 44-43--87
T
84 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 45-43--88
84 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 43-45--88
T
86 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 43-47--90
86 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-47--90
88 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 48-44--92
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 44-49--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 37-37--74
T
2 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 40-37--77
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 41-36--77
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 40-38--78
T
5 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 40-39--79
5 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 38-41--79
5 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 39-40--79
T
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 39-41--80
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 40-40--80
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
8 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 42-38--80
T
12 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 41-40--81
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 41-40--81
T
14 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 43-39--82
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 42-40--82
14 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 43-39--82
17 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 39-45--84
18 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 43-42--85
19 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 47-39--86
T
20 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-44--87
20 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 43-44--87
20 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 44-43--87
T
23 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 46-42--88
23 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 45-43--88
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 43-46--89
26 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-49--90
27 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 44-48--92
T
28 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 43-52--95
28 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 50-45--95
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 51-46--97
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
133
2
Kevin Gordon
137
T
3
Winston Margaritis
139
T
3
Tyler Pearson
139
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
142
T
2
Riley Rennell
143
T
2
Madasyn Pettersen
143
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
138
2
Luke Schaap
141
T
3
Graham Hutchinson
142
T
3
Nathan Chuwait
142
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
137
2
Julie Luo
145
T
3
Brynn Walker
149
T
3
Delaney Shah
149
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Nelson Pang
153
2
James Turner
154
T
3
Tianlin Zhang
155
T
3
Viraj Garewal
155
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
155
T
2
Belinda Hu
157
T
2
Jiayu Kong
157
T
2
Veronica Joels
157
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Ricky Castillo
135
2
Kyle Cox
136
3
Clay Seeber
137
Girls
Total
1
Carolyn Zhao
141
2
Brittany Park
144
T
3
Yealimi Noh
146
T
3
Ty Akabane
146
T
3
Waverly Whiston
146
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Scott Roden
146
2
Charlie Dubiel
147
3
Won Jun Lee
150
Girls
Total
1
Lindsay May
157
2
Christine Shao
160
3
Hailey Jones
161
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.