COLUMBUS, Ohio -- Final results from the Nationwide Insurance Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Ohio State University Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7017 | Slope: 132 | Rating: 73.6
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6061 | Slope: 132 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 67-69-74--210
T
2 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 72-74-69--215
2 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 68-70-77--215
4 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 69-73-74--216
T
5 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 70-75-72--217
5 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 69-73-75--217
7 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 73-73-72--218
T
8 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 70-74-75--219
8 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 75-76-68--219
8 Michael Bernard
2012
Huber Heights, Ohio 75-74-70--219
8 Nicholas Maruri
2010
Miami, Fla. 74-72-73--219
8 Andrew Dorn
2011
West Chester, Ohio 73-72-74--219
13 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 73-73-74--220
14 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-75-74--223
T
15 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 74-72-78--224
15 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 71-73-80--224
15 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 74-77-73--224
15 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 75-72-77--224
15 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 79-71-74--224
20 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 78-74-73--225
T
21 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 74-74-78--226
21 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 76-74-76--226
21 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 75-80-71--226
21 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 75-73-78--226
21 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-76-74--226
21 Morgan Dobbins
2010
Jackson, Ohio 75-73-78--226
21 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 76-72-78--226
T
28 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77-78-72--227
28 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio 76-74-77--227
28 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 76-76-75--227
28 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 77-73-77--227
28 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 76-74-77--227
T
33 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 77-74-77--228
33 Zach Yinger
2011
Sidney, Ohio 78-72-78--228
33 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va. 76-77-75--228
T
36 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 79-72-78--229
36 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 74-75-80--229
36 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 73-79-77--229
36 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 80-74-75--229
36 Thomas Douglas
2009
Canal Winchester, Ohio 74-79-76--229
36 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 76-74-79--229
36 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky. 77-77-75--229
T
43 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 78-77-75--230
43 Spencer Lawson
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-80-74--230
43 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 78-75-77--230
43 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 79-74-77--230
T
47 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 81-81-69--231
47 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio 75-80-76--231
47 Samuel Gallup
2010
Rockford, Mich. 77-78-76--231
47 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio 75-77-79--231
47 Smith Brinker
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio 76-79-76--231
47 Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76-77--231
47 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 75-79-77--231
47 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 77-80-74--231
T
55 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 82-76-74--232
55 Preston French
2012
Lexington, Ky. 82-76-74--232
55 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 79-77-76--232
T
58 Thomas Yamashita
2010
Kapolei, Hawaii 80-78-75--233
58 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio 81-76-76--233
58 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 76-76-81--233
61 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-78-75--234
62 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-80-77--235
T
63 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 80-76-80--236
63 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 76-77-83--236
63 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 85-76-75--236
66 Tyler Keith
2010
Marion, Ind. 79-81-78--238
67 Peter Mladenovic
2010
Southlake, Texas 86-75-78--239
68 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 82-80-78--240
69 Josh Clay
2010
Canton, Ohio 81-79-81--241
70 JD Tremmel
2010
Columbus, Ohio 82-79-84--245
T
71 Bodi Karsono
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 78-80-88--246
71 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky. 85-81-80--246
73 Steve Schumacher
2009
Farmington Hills, Mich. 82-83-85--250
T
74 Louis Gleixner
2010
Greenwood, Ind. 83-84-84--251
74 Dan Joseph
2009
Jefferson Hills, Pa. 83-88-80--251
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-70-73--216
2 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 75-72-74--221
3 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73-76--224
4 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 80-76-75--231
5 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 80-75-79--234
T
6 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 81-77-77--235
6 Augusta James
2011
Bath, Ontario 80-74-81--235
6 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 79-76-80--235
9 Mayko Chwen Wang
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 82-76-78--236
T
10 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 78-81-80--239
10 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 84-76-79--239
12 Morgan Ransom
2012
Columbus, Ohio 83-81-76--240
13 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 81-80-80--241
T
14 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 86-84-72--242
14 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 81-77-84--242
16 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 84-80-79--243
17 Taylor Gohn
2010
Columbus, Ind. 81-81-82--244
18 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 85-83-79--247
19 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 84-83-81--248
20 Zhiqi Jessica Zhang
2011
Mason, Ohio 82-81-88--251
21 Alexandra Brown
2010
Upper Arlington, Ohio 84-81-87--252
T
22 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 82-88-86--256
22 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio 87-88-81--256
24 Kara Brinkmann
2010
Liberty Township, Ohio 92-87-85--264
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.