CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7282 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6304 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 69-71-69-73--282
T
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-69-72-71--282
2 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-70-70--282
T
4 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 68-73-70-73--284
4 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70-71-70--284
T
6 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-72-68-73--285
6 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-71-72--285
T
8 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 70-71-73-72--286
8 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 70-73-71-72--286
T
10 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74-74-68--287
10 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-72-71-70--287
10 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-69-69-73--287
13 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 67-75-72-74--288
T
14 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 69-75-68-78--290
14 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-70-74--290
T
16 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 74-73-71-73--291
16 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-73-74-73--291
T
18 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 74-72-73-73--292
18 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 72-74-74-72--292
18 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 73-73-71-75--292
18 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 68-69-77-78--292
18 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-70-77-74--292
T
23 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69-75-76--293
23 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-76-72-75--293
23 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 69-75-73-76--293
23 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 77-69-75-72--293
T
27 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 74-70-77-73--294
27 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-77-79-68--294
27 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-72-73-75--294
30 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-72-72-79--295
T
31 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-73-79-74--297
31 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-69-77-76--297
31 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-71-78-75--297
34 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-70-79-74--298
35 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-69-77-81--300
36 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 74-73-78-77--302
37 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-76-78-80--305
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 66-72-69-68--275
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-68-66-76--284
3 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 70-72-72-71--285
4 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-75-71-69--286
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74-70-72--287
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-72-74-71--288
T
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-74-73--289
7 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 69-70-75-75--289
T
9 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-72-76-70--292
9 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-74-69-77--292
11 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-70-75-73--293
12 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-70-76-77--294
13 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-72-74-75--295
14 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-72-73-77--296
T
15 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-75-74--297
15 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-73-79--297
T
17 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 72-78-72-76--298
17 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-70-79-72--298
17 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-78-71-79--298
T
20 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 70-77-81-71--299
20 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77-72-77--299
T
22 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 75-72-79-75--301
22 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 74-76-74-77--301
22 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77-74-78--301
T
25 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 77-73-77-75--302
25 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 72-73-79-78--302
25 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-75-74-79--302
25 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 75-75-76-76--302
29 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74-81-75--303
30 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 73-76-78-78--305
31 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 77-73-78-78--306
32 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-78-79-79--307
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.