FORT WORTH, Texas -- Second Round results from the Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hidden Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7154 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6084 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alejandro Villasana
2013
Santiago, Mexico 66-71--137
2 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 71-68--139
T
3 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 69-72--141
3 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas 73-68--141
5 Scott McAlpine
2010
Auckland, New Zealand 74-68--142
T
6 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 70-73--143
6 Kolton Crawford
2011
Mansfield, Texas 73-70--143
6 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla. 73-70--143
9 Gregory Yates
2010
Mansfield , Texas 73-71--144
T
10 Brandon Lau
2011
Sugar Land, Texas 75-70--145
10 Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas 75-70--145
10 Daniel Northington
2010
Austin, Texas 68-77--145
10 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 71-74--145
T
14 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 76-70--146
14 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 71-75--146
14 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 70-76--146
14 Robert Perry
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 74-72--146
14 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark. 70-76--146
T
19 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 71-76--147
19 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 74-73--147
19 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 75-72--147
T
22 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 74-74--148
22 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 75-73--148
22 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas 73-75--148
22 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 73-75--148
22 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 75-73--148
T
27 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas 74-75--149
27 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas 76-73--149
27 Jeremy Sanders
2010
Chatsworth, Calif. 74-75--149
27 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-73--149
27 Will Zalatoris
2014
Plano, Texas 74-75--149
T
32 Ben Dowling
2010
Southlake, Texas 76-74--150
32 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 73-77--150
32 Cole Horowitz
2011
Dallas, Texas 75-75--150
32 Trevor McInroe
2011
Plano, Texas 72-78--150
32 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 75-75--150
32 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 71-79--150
32 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 72-78--150
32 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 78-72--150
32 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 76-74--150
32 Cole Kennedy
2012
Texarkana, Texas 75-75--150
T
42 Sam DeStefano
2011
Bryan, Texas 70-81--151
42 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas 73-78--151
42 Nicholas Burns
2010
Peachtree City , Ga. 80-71--151
42 Drue Thompson
2010
Irving, Texas 77-74--151
T
46 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas 74-78--152
46 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 78-74--152
46 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla. 75-77--152
46 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas 71-81--152
46 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 80-72--152
46 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 76-76--152
46 Andrew Carreon
2010
San Antonio, Texas 78-74--152
Missed Cut
T
53 Austin West
2010
Burleson, Texas 75-78--153
53 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 75-78--153
53 Charles Ewing
2010
Dallas, Texas 77-76--153
53 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 78-75--153
53 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 78-75--153
53 Cade Storey
2012
Dallas, Texas 78-75--153
T
59 Tyler Thomas
2011
Beaumont, Texas 76-78--154
59 Benjamin Carrier
2010
McKinney, Texas 80-74--154
59 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 75-79--154
T
62 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas 79-76--155
62 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 80-75--155
62 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 79-76--155
62 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 81-74--155
T
66 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 76-80--156
66 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 78-78--156
T
68 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 78-79--157
68 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 82-75--157
68 Kevin Marusiak
2010
Phoenix, Ariz. 77-80--157
71 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 77-81--158
72 Don Voss
2010
Siloam Springs , Ark. 80-79--159
T
73 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas 77-83--160
73 Taylor Miller
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 76-84--160
73 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 79-81--160
T
76 Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif. 84-77--161
76 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas 82-79--161
T
78 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 84-78--162
78 Chilton Mcknight
2010
Willow Park, Texas 84-78--162
78 Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas 75-87--162
78 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 79-83--162
78 Connor Lowrance
2010
Waxahachie, Texas 80-82--162
78 Ben Layman
2010
Arlington, Texas 80-82--162
T
84 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 85-78--163
84 Chi Kim
2010
The Colony, Texas 87-76--163
84 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 84-79--163
87 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas 86-78--164
88 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas 87-78--165
T
89 Austen Klauser
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 84-82--166
89 Baxter Woosley
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 78-88--166
89 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 88-78--166
T
92 Brandon Sledge
2010
Longview, Texas 79-88--167
92 Jake McCall
2010
Southlake, Texas 86-81--167
T
94 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 83-87--170
94 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 85-85--170
94 Ken McAvoy
2010
Southlake, Texas 83-87--170
97 James Schenk
2010
Driftwood, Texas 86-85--171
98 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 82-93--175
99 Roger Chang
2010
Carrollton, Texas 98-87--185
-
Nathan Weant
2011
Hallsville, Texas
78-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marijosse Navarro
2014
San Antonio, Texas 72-70--142
2 Lauren Kim
2012
Los Altos, Calif. 72-72--144
T
3 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-72--145
3 Chaney Uhles
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 74-71--145
3 Marguerite Swearingen
2011
Livermore, Calif. 73-72--145
6 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 72-74--146
7 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas 76-73--149
T
8 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas 71-79--150
8 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 76-74--150
8 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 76-74--150
T
11 Bethany Wu
2015
Diamond Bar, Calif. 75-76--151
11 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas 73-78--151
T
13 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan. 77-75--152
13 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas 72-80--152
15 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas 75-78--153
16 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas 77-77--154
T
17 Grace Choi
2013
Dallas, Texas 76-79--155
17 Katy Cardno
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 77-78--155
17 Lauren Draganza
2010
Costa Mesa, Calif. 78-77--155
17 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 78-77--155
Missed Cut
T
21 Ashton Collier
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 76-80--156
21 Taylor Newlin
2010
Frisco, Texas 78-78--156
T
23 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark. 78-79--157
23 Blair Best
2010
Bulverde, Texas 77-80--157
23 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 78-79--157
T
26 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-82--158
26 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 78-80--158
28 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-78--159
29 Lindsey Eisenreich
2012
Fenton, Mo. 80-81--161
T
30 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 78-84--162
30 Maddie Szeryk
2014
Allen, Texas 78-84--162
30 Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
2011
Pleasanton, Calif. 79-83--162
T
33 Brianna Murray
2010
Southlake, Texas 79-86--165
33 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 82-83--165
T
35 Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 83-84--167
35 Taylor Renfro
2010
Keller, Texas 86-81--167
37 Carolina Garza
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 84-90--174
38 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas 91-86--177
39 Katelin Walker
2010
Plano, Texas 94-85--179
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.