FORT WORTH, Texas -- First Round results from the Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hidden Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7154 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6084 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alejandro Villasana
2013
Santiago, Mexico 33-33--66
2 Daniel Northington
2010
Austin, Texas 33-35--68
3 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 36-33--69
T
4 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 34-36--70
4 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 33-37--70
4 Sam DeStefano
2011
Bryan, Texas 35-35--70
4 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark. 32-38--70
T
8 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas 37-34--71
8 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 34-37--71
8 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 34-37--71
8 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 35-36--71
8 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 35-36--71
8 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 36-35--71
T
14 Trevor McInroe
2011
Plano, Texas 34-38--72
14 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 35-37--72
T
16 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 36-37--73
16 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas 35-38--73
16 Kolton Crawford
2011
Mansfield, Texas 36-37--73
16 Gregory Yates
2010
Mansfield , Texas 35-38--73
16 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas 38-35--73
16 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla. 34-39--73
16 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas 34-39--73
16 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 34-39--73
T
24 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas 38-36--74
24 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 38-36--74
24 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 36-38--74
24 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas 36-38--74
24 Robert Perry
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 40-34--74
24 Will Zalatoris
2014
Plano, Texas 36-38--74
24 Scott McAlpine
2010
Auckland, New Zealand 39-35--74
24 Jeremy Sanders
2010
Chatsworth, Calif. 36-38--74
T
32 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 33-42--75
32 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla. 35-40--75
32 Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas 38-37--75
32 Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas 38-37--75
32 Cole Horowitz
2011
Dallas, Texas 38-37--75
32 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 36-39--75
32 Brandon Lau
2011
Sugar Land, Texas 36-39--75
32 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 37-38--75
32 Austin West
2010
Burleson, Texas 38-37--75
32 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 34-41--75
32 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 34-41--75
32 Cole Kennedy
2012
Texarkana, Texas 36-39--75
32 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 38-37--75
T
45 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 38-38--76
45 Tyler Thomas
2011
Beaumont, Texas 36-40--76
45 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 37-39--76
45 Ben Dowling
2010
Southlake, Texas 38-38--76
45 Taylor Miller
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 36-40--76
45 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 37-39--76
45 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 38-38--76
45 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas 36-40--76
45 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 35-41--76
T
54 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas 36-41--77
54 Drue Thompson
2010
Irving, Texas 38-39--77
54 Charles Ewing
2010
Dallas, Texas 38-39--77
54 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 38-39--77
54 Kevin Marusiak
2010
Phoenix, Ariz. 36-41--77
T
59 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 38-40--78
59 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 41-37--78
59 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 43-35--78
59 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 37-41--78
59 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 39-39--78
59 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 38-40--78
59 Cade Storey
2012
Dallas, Texas 41-37--78
59 Andrew Carreon
2010
San Antonio, Texas 36-42--78
59 Baxter Woosley
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 39-39--78
T
68 Brandon Sledge
2010
Longview, Texas 36-43--79
68 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-40--79
68 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas 39-40--79
68 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 39-40--79
68 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 39-40--79
T
73 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 40-40--80
73 Ben Layman
2010
Arlington, Texas 42-38--80
73 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 40-40--80
73 Don Voss
2010
Siloam Springs , Ark. 45-35--80
73 Nicholas Burns
2010
Peachtree City , Ga. 38-42--80
73 Connor Lowrance
2010
Waxahachie, Texas 42-38--80
73 Benjamin Carrier
2010
McKinney, Texas 38-42--80
80 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 38-43--81
T
81 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-43--82
81 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 42-40--82
81 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas 42-40--82
T
84 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 38-45--83
84 Ken McAvoy
2010
Southlake, Texas 44-39--83
T
86 Chilton Mcknight
2010
Willow Park, Texas 40-44--84
86 Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif. 41-43--84
86 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 42-42--84
86 Austen Klauser
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 44-40--84
86 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 39-45--84
T
91 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 45-40--85
91 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 41-44--85
T
93 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas 40-46--86
93 James Schenk
2010
Driftwood, Texas 43-43--86
93 Jake McCall
2010
Southlake, Texas 40-46--86
T
96 Chi Kim
2010
The Colony, Texas 45-42--87
96 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas 41-46--87
98 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
99 Roger Chang
2010
Carrollton, Texas 48-50--98
-
Nathan Weant
2011
Hallsville, Texas
78-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas 37-34--71
T
2 Lauren Kim
2012
Los Altos, Calif. 36-36--72
2 Marijosse Navarro
2014
San Antonio, Texas 35-37--72
2 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas 35-37--72
2 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 35-37--72
T
6 Marguerite Swearingen
2011
Livermore, Calif. 37-36--73
6 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 37-36--73
6 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas 35-38--73
9 Chaney Uhles
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 35-39--74
T
10 Bethany Wu
2015
Diamond Bar, Calif. 33-42--75
10 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas 37-38--75
T
12 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 38-38--76
12 Ashton Collier
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 36-40--76
12 Grace Choi
2013
Dallas, Texas 39-37--76
12 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas 38-38--76
12 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 39-37--76
12 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 37-39--76
T
18 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan. 39-38--77
18 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas 35-42--77
18 Katy Cardno
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 38-39--77
18 Blair Best
2010
Bulverde, Texas 38-39--77
T
22 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark. 41-37--78
22 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 39-39--78
22 Lauren Draganza
2010
Costa Mesa, Calif. 36-42--78
22 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 36-42--78
22 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 36-42--78
22 Maddie Szeryk
2014
Allen, Texas 39-39--78
22 Taylor Newlin
2010
Frisco, Texas 38-40--78
22 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 37-41--78
T
30 Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
2011
Pleasanton, Calif. 41-38--79
30 Brianna Murray
2010
Southlake, Texas 39-40--79
32 Lindsey Eisenreich
2012
Fenton, Mo. 40-40--80
33 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-42--81
34 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 42-40--82
35 Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 42-41--83
36 Carolina Garza
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 42-42--84
37 Taylor Renfro
2010
Keller, Texas 42-44--86
38 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas 45-46--91
39 Katelin Walker
2010
Plano, Texas 48-46--94
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.