LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 70-70--140
2 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 70-71--141
T
3 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 72-72--144
3 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-74--144
5 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 75-71--146
6 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-74--147
7 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 71-77--148
T
8 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 75-74--149
8 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 74-75--149
T
10 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74--150
10 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-74--150
10 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 74-76--150
T
13 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 79-72--151
13 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 77-74--151
13 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 77-74--151
13 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 72-79--151
T
17 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 76-76--152
17 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 78-74--152
17 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 78-74--152
17 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 72-80--152
T
21 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 76-77--153
21 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 74-79--153
21 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 74-79--153
21 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 74-79--153
T
25 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 75-79--154
25 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 73-81--154
25 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 75-79--154
25 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-81--154
T
29 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 78-77--155
29 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 76-79--155
29 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 76-79--155
29 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 72-83--155
29 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 80-75--155
T
34 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 82-74--156
34 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 77-79--156
34 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 80-76--156
34 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 76-80--156
T
38 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 77-80--157
38 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 78-79--157
38 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 75-82--157
38 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 79-78--157
T
42 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 83-75--158
42 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 78-80--158
T
44 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 78-81--159
44 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 78-81--159
44 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 80-79--159
44 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 81-78--159
44 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 80-79--159
44 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-79--159
44 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 78-81--159
T
51 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 80-80--160
51 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 78-82--160
51 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 83-77--160
51 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 81-79--160
T
55 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 82-79--161
55 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 77-84--161
55 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 83-78--161
55 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 79-82--161
T
59 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-81--162
59 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 83-79--162
59 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 82-80--162
T
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 83-80--163
62 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 82-81--163
T
64 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 82-83--165
64 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 81-84--165
T
66 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 88-78--166
66 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 79-87--166
T
68 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 84-83--167
68 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 84-83--167
68 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 85-82--167
71 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 85-84--169
T
72 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 90-82--172
72 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 90-82--172
74 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 87-88--175
75 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 88-88--176
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 73-67--140
2 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 71-72--143
3 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 72-73--145
T
4 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 78-70--148
4 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 72-76--148
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 76-74--150
7 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 77-75--152
T
8 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 80-73--153
8 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 76-77--153
8 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-75--153
T
11 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 77-77--154
11 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 72-82--154
T
13 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 80-76--156
13 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 78-78--156
15 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 79-79--158
16 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 78-81--159
T
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 81-82--163
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 81-82--163
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 81-82--163
T
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 82-82--164
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 82-82--164
22 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 86-82--168
23 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 88-85--173
24 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 84-92--176
 

 

Recap