MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 70-70--140
2 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 70-71--141
T
3 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-74--144
3 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 72-72--144
5 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 75-71--146
6 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-74--147
7 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 71-77--148
T
8 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 74-75--149
8 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 75-74--149
T
10 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 74-76--150
10 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-74--150
10 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74--150
T
13 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 77-74--151
13 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 79-72--151
13 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 72-79--151
13 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 77-74--151
T
17 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 78-74--152
17 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 76-76--152
17 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 72-80--152
17 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 78-74--152
T
21 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 74-79--153
21 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 74-79--153
21 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 76-77--153
21 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 74-79--153
T
25 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-81--154
25 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 75-79--154
25 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 73-81--154
25 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 75-79--154
T
29 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 76-79--155
29 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 76-79--155
29 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 78-77--155
29 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 80-75--155
29 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 72-83--155
T
34 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 76-80--156
34 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 77-79--156
34 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 80-76--156
34 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 82-74--156
T
38 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 79-78--157
38 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 77-80--157
38 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 78-79--157
38 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 75-82--157
T
42 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 83-75--158
42 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 78-80--158
T
44 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 78-81--159
44 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 80-79--159
44 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 80-79--159
44 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 78-81--159
44 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-79--159
44 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 78-81--159
44 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 81-78--159
T
51 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 78-82--160
51 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 80-80--160
51 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 83-77--160
51 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 81-79--160
T
55 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 82-79--161
55 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 79-82--161
55 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 77-84--161
55 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 83-78--161
T
59 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 83-79--162
59 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 82-80--162
59 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-81--162
T
62 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 82-81--163
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 83-80--163
T
64 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 81-84--165
64 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 82-83--165
T
66 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 79-87--166
66 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 88-78--166
T
68 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 84-83--167
68 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 85-82--167
68 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 84-83--167
71 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 85-84--169
T
72 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 90-82--172
72 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 90-82--172
74 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 87-88--175
75 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 88-88--176
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 73-67--140
2 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 71-72--143
3 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 72-73--145
T
4 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 78-70--148
4 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 72-76--148
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 76-74--150
7 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 77-75--152
T
8 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 76-77--153
8 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-75--153
8 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 80-73--153
T
11 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 72-82--154
11 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 77-77--154
T
13 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 80-76--156
13 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 78-78--156
15 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 79-79--158
16 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 78-81--159
T
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 81-82--163
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 81-82--163
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 81-82--163
T
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 82-82--164
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 82-82--164
22 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 86-82--168
23 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 88-85--173
24 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 84-92--176
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.