MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
T
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
T
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
T
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
T
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
T
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
T
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
T
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
T
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
T
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
T
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
T
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
T
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
T
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
T
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
T
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
T
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
T
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
T
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.