MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
T
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
T
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
T
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
T
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
T
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
T
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
T
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
T
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
T
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
T
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
T
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
T
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
T
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
T
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
T
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
T
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
T
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
T
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Will Bernstein
141
2
Davis Lamb
143
3
Isaiah Logue
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Amy Ding
155
T
1
Linda Wang
155
3
Brynn Walker
156
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.