BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Final results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73-69--211
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71-70--212
3 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73-69--213
T
4 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71-71--214
4 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70-74--214
T
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69-72--215
6 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72-69--215
6 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74-70--215
T
9 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68-75--217
9 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73-75--217
T
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74-73--218
11 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75-68--218
11 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67-75--218
11 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73-75--218
T
15 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77-72--219
15 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72-74--219
15 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72-72--219
T
18 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75-73--220
18 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72-74--220
18 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74-73--220
T
21 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74-73--222
21 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73-72--222
T
23 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75-72--223
23 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77-72--223
23 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74-71--223
T
26 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77-76--224
26 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72-73--224
26 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72-77--224
T
29 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77-73--225
29 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76-75--225
29 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78-74--225
T
32 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72-77--226
32 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74-76--226
32 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72-77--226
32 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76-76--226
32 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76-76--226
32 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78-75--226
T
38 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81-71--227
38 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74-79--227
40 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78-76--228
41 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78-78--229
T
42 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77-74--230
42 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76-79--230
42 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76-72--230
45 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74-81--231
T
46 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77-79--232
46 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75-80--232
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75-83--233
49 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88-73--234
50 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79-77--235
T
51 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85-74--237
51 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83-72--237
51 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79-81--237
T
54 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73-81--238
54 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76-82--238
56 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80-80--240
57 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82-83--246
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68-69--209
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73-70--214
3 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77-71--218
4 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72-75--220
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76-74--224
6 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77-73--226
T
7 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72-78--228
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75-78--228
T
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79-77--230
9 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78-74--230
T
11 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77-80--232
11 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79-77--232
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77-78--232
11 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76-77--232
15 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83-76--237
16 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73-78--238
17 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-77-81--241
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83-81--244
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84-83--248
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79-90--262
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.