BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70--140
T
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71--142
2 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73--142
2 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73--142
2 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68--142
T
6 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67--143
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69--143
6 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71--143
6 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
T
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74--145
11 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72--145
11 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74--145
T
14 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72--146
14 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72--146
T
16 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
16 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77--147
16 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72--147
16 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74--147
16 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
T
21 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74--148
21 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77--148
T
23 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74--149
23 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
T
26 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76--150
26 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73--150
26 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
26 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76--150
26 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75--150
26 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74--150
26 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74--150
26 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76--150
T
34 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78--151
34 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78--151
34 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77--151
34 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75--151
34 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76--151
34 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78--151
34 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72--151
T
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74--152
41 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78--152
41 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77--152
41 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75--152
45 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77--153
T
46 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79--156
46 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76--156
46 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81--156
46 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77--156
50 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73--157
T
51 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79--158
51 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76--158
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80--160
54 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88--161
T
56 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85--163
56 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82--163
58 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68--140
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
3 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72--145
4 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77--147
T
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75--150
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76--150
5 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72--150
8 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77--152
T
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79--153
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77--153
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77--154
T
12 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79--155
12 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76--155
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78--156
T
15 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73--160
15 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-77--160
17 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83--161
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83--163
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84--165
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79--172
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.