BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 34-35--69
1 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 34-35--69
T
3 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 38-32--70
3 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 37-33--70
3 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-34--70
T
6 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 38-33--71
6 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-32--71
6 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 34-37--71
6 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 36-35--71
T
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
11 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 35-37--72
T
13 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 37-36--73
13 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 36-37--73
13 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 36-37--73
13 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 36-37--73
13 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 35-38--73
13 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
T
19 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 38-36--74
19 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 39-35--74
19 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 37-37--74
19 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 34-40--74
19 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 36-38--74
19 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-34--74
19 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-35--74
19 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 36-38--74
19 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 38-36--74
T
29 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 38-37--75
29 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 38-37--75
29 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 35-40--75
29 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-35--75
29 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 38-37--75
29 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 38-37--75
T
37 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 40-36--76
37 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 38-38--76
37 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 41-35--76
37 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-37--76
37 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-39--76
T
42 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 39-38--77
42 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 39-38--77
42 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 38-39--77
42 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 40-37--77
42 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 39-38--77
T
47 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 38-40--78
47 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 37-41--78
T
49 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 43-36--79
49 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 40-39--79
49 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 41-38--79
T
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 42-38--80
53 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 41-39--80
55 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 40-41--81
T
56 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 41-41--82
56 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-41--82
58 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 43-41--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 36-34--70
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 34-38--72
4 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 35-38--73
T
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 39-35--74
5 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-38--74
T
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 40-35--75
7 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 38-37--75
T
9 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 35-41--76
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 39-38--77
T
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
12 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 36-42--78
12 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 43-35--78
15 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 43-36--79
16 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-39--80
17 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 43-38--81
T
18 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 38-45--83
20 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 44-43--87
21 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 48-45--93
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.