BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 34-35--69
1 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 34-35--69
T
3 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-34--70
3 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 37-33--70
3 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 38-32--70
T
6 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 36-35--71
6 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 34-37--71
6 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-32--71
6 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 38-33--71
T
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
11 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 35-37--72
T
13 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 35-38--73
13 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 36-37--73
13 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 36-37--73
13 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 36-37--73
13 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
13 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 37-36--73
T
19 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 34-40--74
19 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 36-38--74
19 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 39-35--74
19 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-34--74
19 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-35--74
19 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 36-38--74
19 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 38-36--74
19 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 37-37--74
T
29 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 38-37--75
29 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 38-37--75
29 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 38-37--75
29 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 35-40--75
29 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-35--75
29 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 38-37--75
T
37 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 38-38--76
37 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 41-35--76
37 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-37--76
37 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 40-36--76
37 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-39--76
T
42 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 39-38--77
42 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 39-38--77
42 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 40-37--77
42 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 38-39--77
42 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 39-38--77
T
47 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 38-40--78
47 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 37-41--78
T
49 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 40-39--79
49 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 41-38--79
49 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 43-36--79
T
53 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 41-39--80
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 42-38--80
55 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 40-41--81
T
56 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-41--82
56 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 41-41--82
58 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 43-41--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 36-34--70
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 34-38--72
4 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 35-38--73
T
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 39-35--74
5 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-38--74
T
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 40-35--75
7 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 38-37--75
T
9 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 35-41--76
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 39-38--77
T
12 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 36-42--78
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
12 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 43-35--78
15 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 43-36--79
16 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-39--80
17 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 43-38--81
T
18 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 38-45--83
20 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 44-43--87
21 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 48-45--93
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.