BLOOMINGDALE, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hilton Indian Lakes Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6928 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6085 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 74.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 70-66--136
T
2 Ryan Murphy
2009
Champaign, Ill. 68-72--140
2 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 69-71--140
T
4 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 71-71--142
4 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-73--142
6 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 73-71--144
T
7 Evan Greenwood
2010
Hot Springs , Ark. 71-74--145
7 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla. 70-75--145
7 Logan Stauffer
2011
Danvers, Ill. 76-69--145
7 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 73-72--145
T
11 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 74-72--146
11 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 75-71--146
11 Chris Ortiz
2009
Rio Rancho, N.M. 72-74--146
11 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 70-76--146
11 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 69-77--146
11 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 75-71--146
17 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 76-71--147
T
18 Luke Shaughnessy
2010
Peterborough, Ontario 74-74--148
18 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 74-74--148
T
20 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 76-73--149
20 Mark Sanchez
2010
Mississauga, Ontario 76-73--149
20 Kevin Workman
2011
Burr Ridge, Ill. 73-76--149
20 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 76-73--149
20 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 76-73--149
20 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 72-77--149
T
26 Adam Welch
2010
Chesterfield, Mo. 78-72--150
26 Edward Cruz
2010
Missouri City, Texas 75-75--150
26 Raoul Ménard
2010
Ange-Gardien, Quebec 78-72--150
26 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 72-78--150
T
30 Matt Crawford
2011
Redwood City, Calif. 74-77--151
30 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 76-75--151
30 David Catt
2010
Shawnee, Kan. 75-76--151
30 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 72-79--151
30 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich. 77-74--151
30 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 76-75--151
30 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 75-76--151
T
37 Patrick Kennedy
2010
Orland Park, Ill. 76-76--152
37 Tyler Sluman
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 74-78--152
37 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 79-73--152
37 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 78-74--152
37 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 79-73--152
37 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 77-75--152
T
43 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 80-73--153
43 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 79-74--153
43 Jose Rolz
2010
Guatemala City, Guatemala 78-75--153
43 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 78-75--153
43 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80--153
43 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 74-79--153
43 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 79-74--153
Missed Cut
T
50 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 76-78--154
50 Alex Cusumano
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-73--154
50 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 79-75--154
50 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 79-75--154
50 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 74-80--154
50 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 79-75--154
50 Parker Middleton
2010
Solana Beach, Calif. 75-79--154
T
57 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 75-80--155
57 Austin Craig
2010
Orland Park, Ill. 77-78--155
57 Philip  Purcell
2011
Winnetka , Ill. 75-80--155
57 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 80-75--155
57 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 78-77--155
57 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-82--155
57 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 80-75--155
57 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 78-77--155
T
65 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-79--156
65 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 78-78--156
T
67 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 78-79--157
67 Benjamin Murray
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-82--157
67 Johnny Pak
2010
Chesterfield, Mo. 79-78--157
67 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 78-79--157
67 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 76-81--157
67 Josh Clay
2010
Canton, Ohio 77-80--157
67 Tyler Hardison
2010
Louisville, Ky. 73-84--157
67 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind. 79-78--157
T
75 Michael Sullivan
2010
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-81--158
75 Robb Clark
2010
Louisville, Ky. 81-77--158
75 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 76-82--158
75 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 74-84--158
75 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-78--158
75 Ryan Haxel
2012
St. Louis, Mo. 78-80--158
75 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-80--158
T
82 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 76-83--159
82 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio 79-80--159
82 David Rohrs
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 80-79--159
82 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 75-84--159
T
86 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 79-81--160
86 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 77-83--160
86 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 79-81--160
T
89 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 80-81--161
89 Brendan Bargetzi
2010
Highland, Ill. 82-79--161
89 Eli Towery
2010
Mayfield, Ky. 82-79--161
T
92 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-84--162
92 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 83-79--162
92 Sean Hickey
2010
Farmington, Mich. 78-84--162
92 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 78-84--162
T
96 McKennan Tucker
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 84-79--163
96 Ben Crancer
2012
Kirkwood, Mo. 80-83--163
96 Harrison Boling
2012
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-83--163
T
99 Dylan Lee
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-84--164
99 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 84-80--164
99 Connor O'Halleran
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 83-81--164
102 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill. 82-84--166
T
103 Josh Edison
2011
Springfield, Ill. 83-84--167
103 Sean Supple
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 82-85--167
103 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-87--167
103 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill. 77-90--167
107 Troy Butler
2012
Bloomingdale , Ill. 87-82--169
108 Larry  Foss
2010
Park Ridge , Ill. 84-89--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 70-74--144
2 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
T
3 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 75-73--148
3 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 75-73--148
5 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-76--149
T
6 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 78-72--150
6 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 75-75--150
8 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 74-77--151
T
9 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 76-76--152
9 Chelsea Michalek
2009
Glenview, Ill. 77-75--152
11 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 76-77--153
T
12 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 80-74--154
12 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 80-74--154
12 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 76-78--154
15 Courtney Hooton
2012
Del Mar, Calif. 79-76--155
T
16 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 78-78--156
16 Ashley Kees
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 83-73--156
16 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 77-79--156
Missed Cut
19 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 79-79--158
T
20 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 81-78--159
20 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 77-82--159
T
22 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 79-81--160
22 Jacqueline DeBoer
2010
Byron Center, Mich. 77-83--160
T
24 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 76-85--161
24 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill. 84-77--161
T
26 Rachel Oberheide
2010
Park Ridge, Ill. 79-83--162
26 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 84-78--162
26 Mackenzie Smith
2010
Avon, Ind. 81-81--162
29 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio 81-82--163
30 Alexandra Anderson
2010
Charlotte, N.C. 81-83--164
31 Marin Beagley
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 79-86--165
32 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind. 87-80--167
33 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill. 82-88--170
34 Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas 89-84--173
35 Jennifer Niemiec
2010
St Charles, Ill. 86-92--178
36 Christine Taugner
2010
Chicago, Ill. 87-92--179
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.