COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. -- First Round results from the Colorado Junior at Flying Horse
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Club at Flying Horse.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7242 | Slope: 151 | Rating: 73.7
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6364 | Slope: 151 | Rating: 76.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simon Miller
2011
Albuquerque, N.M. 36-31--67
T
2 Wyndham Clark
2012
Greenwood Village, Colo. 35-35--70
2 Richard Schneider
2010
Beemer, Neb. 36-34--70
T
4 John Lee
2012
Los Alamitos, Calif. 37-35--72
4 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 36-36--72
T
6 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 37-36--73
6 Parker Ashton
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 36-37--73
6 Alex McMahon
2011
Oro Valley, Ariz. 40-33--73
6 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 39-34--73
T
10 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo. 38-36--74
10 David Oraee
2011
Greeley, Colo. 40-34--74
10 Jackson Giro
2010
Fort Collins, Colo. 40-34--74
10 Michael Schoolcraft
2010
Englewood, Colo. 35-39--74
10 John Ahern
2011
Morrison, Colo. 40-34--74
T
15 Austin Quick
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-37--75
15 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 38-37--75
15 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y. 36-39--75
15 Matt McClure
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 41-34--75
15 Brennan Dolan
2009
Boulder, Colo. 40-35--75
15 Nick Allen
2010
Littleton, Colo. 37-38--75
T
21 Zach Tucker
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla. 39-37--76
21 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 42-34--76
21 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 38-38--76
21 Troy Bulmer
2009
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan 39-37--76
T
25 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 40-37--77
25 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 44-33--77
25 Cameron Harrell
2011
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-37--77
25 Ben Esparza
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 41-36--77
25 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 39-38--77
25 Tom Zavada
2010
Kent, Wash. 38-39--77
25 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 39-38--77
T
32 Eric Parish
2009
Laramie, Wyo. 43-35--78
32 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 38-40--78
32 Derek Laporte
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 39-39--78
32 Walter  Kaneshiro
2010
Castro Valley, Calif. 37-41--78
32 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-39--78
32 Paul Otte III
2010
Austin, Texas 39-39--78
32 Jordan Lowery
2010
Gilbert, Ariz. 43-35--78
32 Collin Pratt
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 41-37--78
32 Michael Vogelsong
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 41-37--78
T
41 Zak Griffiths
2011
Red Deer, Alberta 40-39--79
41 John Fowlds
2010
Lone Tree, Colo. 43-36--79
41 Cody Vance
2010
Lakewood, Colo. 39-40--79
41 Tyler Engel
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 40-39--79
41 McCoy Willey
2011
St. George, Utah 40-39--79
41 Brent  Baylon
2009
Phoenix, Ariz. 43-36--79
41 Tyler Smith
2009
Douglasville, Ga. 40-39--79
T
48 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 39-41--80
48 Jackson Stimple
2012
Colorado Springs, Colo. 42-38--80
48 Hunter Sparks
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla. 44-36--80
48 James Hurst
2010
Palmdale, Calif. 44-36--80
48 James Lee
2012
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-40--80
48 Greg Polledri
2010
Southlake, Texas 41-39--80
T
54 Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash. 42-39--81
54 Caston Roberts
2011
Gilbert, Ariz. 41-40--81
54 Peter Gullickson
2010
Spokane, Wash. 41-40--81
T
57 Clay  LaBrec
2010
Denver, Colo. 43-39--82
57 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash. 42-40--82
57 Miguel Macias
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 43-39--82
57 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 41-41--82
57 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo. 42-40--82
T
62 Jonathan Fulp
2010
Springfield, Mo. 42-41--83
62 Chris Shaw
2010
College Station, Texas 47-36--83
T
64 Tyler Steigerwald
2011
Colorado Springs, Colo. 43-41--84
64 Matt Porter
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 42-42--84
64 Eric Hallberg
2012
Castle Rock, Colo. 43-41--84
64 Kevin Marusiak
2010
Phoenix, Ariz. 43-41--84
68 Keenan Steele
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 46-39--85
T
69 Conner  Thompson
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla. 44-42--86
69 Danny Boylen, III
2010
Monument, Colo. 50-36--86
69 Micah Ramirez
2010
Littleton, Colo. 44-42--86
72 Dario Ortega
2010
Fort Collins, Colo. 46-41--87
73 Tanner Jenson
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 48-40--88
74 Jake Miller
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 48-41--89
75 Dakota McGarrity
2012
Colorado Springs, Colo. 43-49--92
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 34-37--71
T
2 Paige Spiranac
2011
Scottsdale , Ariz. 36-36--72
2 Jenny Hahn
2012
Henderson, Nev. 38-34--72
T
4 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 38-36--74
4 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 38-36--74
6 Esther Lee
2013
Norwalk, Calif. 39-37--76
7 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 38-39--77
8 Taylor Newlin
2010
Frisco, Texas 41-37--78
9 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 40-39--79
10 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 42-38--80
11 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 44-37--81
T
12 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 44-38--82
12 Christina Spinzig
2010
Evergreen, Colo. 42-40--82
14 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif. 46-38--84
15 Taylor Bickell
2011
Napa, Calif. 46-39--85
T
16 Shinwoo Lee
2012
Aurora, Colo. 46-40--86
16 Andrea Hibbert
2010
Golden, Colo. 43-43--86
18 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 42-45--87
T
19 Allie Johnston
2012
Castle Rock, Colo. 43-45--88
19 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 45-43--88
21 Katy Dyachkova
2012
Centennial, Colo. 46-44--90
22 Tayler Bull
2010
Golden, Colo. 49-43--92
23 Kristin Kempton
2010
Littleton, Colo. 48-48--96
24 Lacee Floyd
2010
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 51-52--103
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.