RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 73.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 64-71--135
2 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 65-72--137
T
3 Kelby Burton
2010
Evans, Ga. 66-72--138
3 Jordan Jennings
2010
Jefferson City, Tenn. 68-70--138
3 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-67--138
T
6 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 71-68--139
6 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 71-68--139
6 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 70-69--139
T
9 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 70-70--140
9 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 73-67--140
9 Eric Muslawski
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 71-69--140
T
12 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-68--141
12 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 69-72--141
12 Hogan Vaughn
2010
Huntsville, Ala. 74-67--141
T
15 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 66-76--142
15 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla. 75-67--142
T
17 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-69--143
17 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 70-73--143
17 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-74--143
T
20 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 70-74--144
20 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 71-73--144
20 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 79-65--144
20 Dylan Freeman
2010
Athens, Ga. 71-73--144
T
24 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 73-72--145
24 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 77-68--145
24 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
24 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 73-72--145
24 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 73-72--145
24 Tyler LeRoy
2010
Nashville, Tenn. 70-75--145
24 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 72-73--145
T
31 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 73-73--146
31 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 78-68--146
31 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 75-71--146
31 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 72-74--146
31 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 66-80--146
31 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 73-73--146
31 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-75--146
31 Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky. 72-74--146
T
39 Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn. 77-70--147
39 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-73--147
39 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 77-70--147
39 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 71-76--147
39 David Snyder
2011
Somerset, Ky. 74-73--147
T
44 Jeffrey Cornelius
2011
Ringgold, Ga. 76-72--148
44 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla. 75-73--148
T
46 Jack Gibbs
2012
Evans, Ga. 76-73--149
46 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 69-80--149
46 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 78-71--149
46 Korey Smith
2011
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-72--149
46 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-74--149
46 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C. 73-76--149
T
52 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-73--150
52 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-75--150
52 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 72-78--150
52 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-73--150
52 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 73-77--150
T
57 Bryan Fox
2010
Roswell, Ga. 78-73--151
57 Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md. 72-79--151
57 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 76-75--151
57 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 71-80--151
T
61 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 79-73--152
61 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 78-74--152
T
63 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga. 81-72--153
63 John Edge
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 75-78--153
T
65 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 76-78--154
65 Brooks Thomas
2013
Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-79--154
65 Dustin Wilder
2010
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-77--154
T
68 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 80-77--157
68 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 72-85--157
T
70 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 79-79--158
70 Caleb Morris
2011
Metter, Ga. 85-73--158
72 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 79-80--159
73 Tanner Werner
2011
Jackson, Mo. 81-81--162
74 Kevin  Gann
2012
Ringgold, Ga. 85-83--168
75 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 85-85--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-70--141
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 68-73--141
T
3 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 73-69--142
3 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 71-71--142
5 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 72-71--143
6 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-73--146
T
7 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 76-71--147
7 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 72-75--147
7 Janie Jackson
2012
Huntsville, Ala. 75-72--147
T
10 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 77-71--148
10 Caitlin Watts
2010
Lagrange, Ga. 74-74--148
12 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-73--150
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 74-77--151
14 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 72-80--152
15 Haley Cothran
2011
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 74-79--153
T
16 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 75-79--154
16 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-74--154
18 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 78-77--155
19 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 85-76--161
20 Allie Knight
2011
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-83--162
21 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 84-82--166
T
22 Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. 83-85--168
22 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga. 84-84--168
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.