SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Final results from the Thunderbird International Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7112 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 74
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6275 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 65-63-70--198
2 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-64-67--202
T
3 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 66-68-69--203
3 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 68-69-66--203
T
5 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 68-70-69--207
5 Niclas Carlsson
2010
Enebyberg, Sweden 67-70-70--207
T
7 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 73-68-67--208
7 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 73-68-67--208
7 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-71-65--208
7 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 72-70-66--208
11 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 71-69-69--209
12 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-64-75--210
T
13 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 71-71-69--211
13 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 74-71-66--211
15 Cheng-Tsung Pan
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-71-69--212
16 Joaquin Lolas
2010
Lima, Peru 73-68-72--213
17 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 71-72-71--214
T
18 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-70-72--215
18 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 75-67-73--215
18 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 73-73-69--215
T
21 Tim Gornik
2009
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 72-73-72--217
21 Scott Campbell
2009
Sheffield, United Kingdom 70-73-74--217
T
23 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 66-76-76--218
23 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 77-71-70--218
25 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-75-70--220
T
26 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 70-74-77--221
26 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 69-74-78--221
26 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 71-72-78--221
26 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz. 76-70-75--221
26 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 74-73-74--221
26 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 71-73-77--221
T
32 Sebastian Vazquez
2010
Mexico City, Mexico 74-69-79--222
32 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 74-71-77--222
32 Oscar Lengdén
2011
Rydebäck, Sweden 73-73-76--222
32 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-75-73--222
T
36 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-73-75--223
36 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 79-72-72--223
T
38 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-73-78--224
38 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 74-75-75--224
40 Jorge Fernandez Valdes
2010
Cordoba, Argentina 70-78-77--225
41 Mathias Schjoelberg
2011
Oslo, Norway 77-69-80--226
42 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 77-72-82--231
43 Mads Sogaard
2012
Ikast, Denmark 75-84-73--232
44 Tom Boys
2009
Ness, United Kingdom 78-78-77--233
T
45 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 83-76-75--234
45 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla. 73-77-84--234
47 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 78-81-76--235
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 71-67-75--213
2 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 72-69-72--213
3 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 73-70-72--215
4 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 72-73-71--216
T
5 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 69-77-71--217
5 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 71-69-77--217
T
7 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 71-73-74--218
7 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 71-74-73--218
9 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 77-75-68--220
T
10 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 77-70-74--221
10 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 74-73-74--221
12 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 78-72-72--222
13 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 77-74-72--223
T
14 Alison Lee
2013
Valencia, Calif. 76-75-73--224
14 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 79-69-76--224
14 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-75-76--224
17 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 77-73-75--225
T
18 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 75-75-76--226
18 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-79-75--226
20 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 74-72-81--227
T
21 Laetitia Beck
2010
Caesarea, Israel 73-78-77--228
21 Paola Valerio
2009
Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 77-78-73--228
23 Rebecca Huber
2010
Herrliberg, Switzerland 79-74-77--230
T
24 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 72-77-82--231
24 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 75-78-78--231
26 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 83-78-80--241
27 Johanna Tillstrom
2011
Täby, Sweden 79-80-84--243
28 Josephine Janson
2010
Halmstad, Sweden 78-85-83--246
29 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 78-88-91--257
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.