MENDON, N.Y. -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior at Rochester presented by Wegmans LPGA
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of Mendon.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6572 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 71.5
Girls Par: 36-37--73. Yardage: 6072 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 75.8

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Benton Kircher
2010
Pittsford, N.Y. 35-36--71
2 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 37-36--73
T
3 Stephane Dubois
2010
Brantford, Ontario 34-40--74
3 Scott Mann
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 37-37--74
3 Jesse Maislin
2010
Montreal, Quebec 37-37--74
T
6 Blayze Di Pasquale
2010
Richboro, Pa. 37-38--75
6 Gajan Sivabalasingham
2011
Ballantrae, Ontario 38-37--75
T
8 Pierce Terrance
2011
Tonawanda, N.Y. 37-39--76
8 Jake Hajec
2010
Windham, N.H. 37-39--76
8 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 36-40--76
T
11 Brendan Lemp
2010
West Hartford, Conn. 39-38--77
11 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 38-39--77
11 Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y. 34-43--77
11 Brandon Nolan
2010
Attleboro, Mass. 38-39--77
11 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 35-42--77
11 Max Christiana
2011
Mt. Kisco, N.Y. 38-39--77
11 Jonathan Clark
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 37-40--77
11 Greg Jarmas
2010
Wynnewood, Pa. 38-39--77
T
19 Corey  Rothfuss
2009
Webster, N.Y. 41-37--78
19 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 39-39--78
19 Robert Said
2011
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
19 Dan Joseph
2009
Jefferson Hills, Pa. 37-41--78
19 Joe Cooper
2011
Wayland, Mass. 38-40--78
19 Matt Cocco
2010
Churchville, Pa. 40-38--78
19 Blake LeBrew
2010
Milton , Mass. 39-39--78
T
26 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 39-40--79
26 Josh Holling
2010
Horseheads, N.Y. 39-40--79
26 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass. 39-40--79
26 David Daubert
2011
Hanover , Pa. 39-40--79
26 Graham Topol
2010
Harrison, N.Y. 37-42--79
T
31 Blakely Schirtz
2010
Rochester, N.Y. 38-42--80
31 Joe Harney
2010
West Roxbury, Mass. 38-42--80
31 Stephen Kirol
2010
Williamsport, Pa. 39-41--80
31 Bram Berkowitz
2010
Needham, Mass. 39-41--80
T
35 Anthony Dadamo
2010
Windsor, Ontario 38-43--81
35 Aaron Burton
2011
Wilmington, Del. 42-39--81
35 Sean Gaudette
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 38-43--81
35 Jeff Sweet
2010
Pittsford, N.Y. 40-41--81
T
39 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 40-42--82
39 Austin James
2013
Bath, Ontario 38-44--82
39 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y. 38-44--82
39 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass. 41-41--82
39 Adam Devine
2010
Hamden, Conn. 37-45--82
39 Alex Bourdelais
2012
Pittsford, N.Y. 38-44--82
39 David Pompey
2013
Clarks Summit, Pa. 41-41--82
T
46 Shane Dobesh
2010
Webster, N.Y. 43-40--83
46 Haekyu David Jung
2010
Toronto, Ontario 42-41--83
46 Dan  Boyd
2010
Forest, Ontario 41-42--83
46 Jonathan Greb
2011
Weston, Mass. 41-42--83
46 Zac Bihler
2011
Erie, Pa. 40-43--83
T
51 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 43-41--84
51 Cody Miller
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 39-45--84
51 Nick Erlichman
2010
Shrewsbury, Mass. 42-42--84
51 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass. 42-42--84
T
55 Tristan Osgood
2010
Bedford, Mass. 42-43--85
55 Benjamin Kreutzer
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-45--85
55 Oliver White
2010
Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 41-44--85
55 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y. 40-45--85
55 Brian Goff
2009
Webster, N.Y. 42-43--85
55 Ryan Lally
2010
Beverly, Mass. 43-42--85
55 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y. 42-43--85
55 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa. 40-45--85
T
63 Brian Jurkiewicz
2011
Hamburg, N.Y. 42-44--86
63 Ahren Henby
2010
Hornell, N.Y. 42-44--86
63 Blair Hamilton
2012
Burlington, Ontario 43-43--86
T
66 Brendan Glavin
2010
Rochester, N.Y. 45-42--87
66 Andrew Kay
2011
Ajax, Ontario 41-46--87
66 Dan Yustin
2011
East Amherst, N.Y. 42-45--87
66 Evan Ntonados
2010
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 44-43--87
66 Michael Boss
2011
Lewiston, N.Y. 41-46--87
71 Matt Carville
2011
Auburn, Mass. 43-46--89
73 Eddie  Haroian
2010
Windham, N.H. 44-47--91
74 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass. 43-50--93
T
75 Bryan Tyler
2010
New Suffolk, N.Y. 46-48--94
75 Colin Burns
2010
Kenmore, N.Y. 47-47--94
75 Todd Alexander, Jr.
2011
Mendon, N.Y. 47-47--94
78 Anders Hershberger
2013
Basking Ridge, N.J. 48-51--99
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rene Sobolewski
2010
Buffalo, N.Y. 38-39--77
2 Bailey Cocca
2012
Latham, N.Y. 40-39--79
3 Alina Rogers
2011
Richmond Hill, Ontario 39-41--80
T
4 Marissa DeCola
2012
Butler, Pa. 42-40--82
4 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-42--82
T
6 Isabella Loza
2012
BUCARAMANGA, Colombia 41-42--83
6 Laura Mary DeMarco
2011
LaSalle, Ontario 42-41--83
8 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 38-46--84
9 Veronica Diaz
2011
Bucaramanga, Colombia 42-44--86
10 Rebecca Studin
2010
Ithaca, N.Y. 39-48--87
11 Rachel Oberheide
2010
Park Ridge, Ill. 46-42--88
T
12 Marie Santacroce
2011
Mattituck, N.Y. 47-43--90
12 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass. 45-45--90
T
14 Kelly Feng
2012
Troy, Mich. 44-47--91
14 Larissa Carter
2014
Auburn, N.Y. 48-43--91
16 Maddie Keefe
2010
Avon, Ohio 45-48--93
17 Elizabeth Rubino
2012
Mansfield, Mass. 44-51--95
18 Macy Raimo
2010
Albany, N.Y. 50-47--97
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.