FRANKFORT, Ill. -- Final results from the Preseason Junior in the Chicago Southland
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Garden Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 70.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5782 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 74.5

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 68-72--140
2 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 75-71--146
3 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 74-74--148
4 Matt Taylor
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-74--149
T
5 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 78-72--150
5 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 79-71--150
5 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 76-74--150
5 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 78-72--150
T
9 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 76-75--151
9 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill. 70-81--151
T
11 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 78-74--152
11 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 78-74--152
T
13 Michael Maas
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 77-76--153
13 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 78-75--153
13 Matt Jennings
2010
Prairie City, Iowa 77-76--153
13 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 74-79--153
13 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 74-79--153
13 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 79-74--153
T
19 Kirby Brown
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 78-76--154
19 Lance West, Jr
2010
Huntington, W.Va. 79-75--154
T
21 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio 78-77--155
21 Timothy Weber
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 78-77--155
T
23 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio 77-79--156
23 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 82-74--156
T
25 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 78-79--157
25 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 78-79--157
25 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 80-77--157
25 Carl Schlotman IV
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-72--157
T
29 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 79-79--158
29 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind. 80-78--158
29 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill. 81-77--158
29 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 83-75--158
T
33 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 77-82--159
33 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 80-79--159
33 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 80-79--159
T
36 Matthew Habermehl
2010
Loveland, Ohio 76-84--160
36 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich. 78-82--160
36 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 81-79--160
36 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill. 82-78--160
36 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 81-79--160
T
41 Kevin Stewart
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-82--161
41 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio 80-81--161
T
43 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 84-78--162
43 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 80-82--162
43 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 82-80--162
46 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 82-81--163
T
47 Connor O'Halleran
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-84--165
47 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 80-85--165
T
49 Larry  Foss
2010
Park Ridge , Ill. 89-78--167
49 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill. 84-83--167
51 Michael Sweeney
2010
Homer Glen, Ill. 84-85--169
52 Patrick McVickers
2011
North Barrington, Ill. 89-81--170
53 Mason Wetzel
2011
Millstadt, Ill. 87-84--171
54 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 88-84--172
55 Matthew Weiss
2011
Chicago, Ill. 88-85--173
56 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 89-85--174
57 McKennan Tucker
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 90-92--182
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 78-72--150
2 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 82-74--156
3 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 79-79--158
T
4 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind. 83-78--161
4 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind. 77-84--161
4 Jacqueline DeBoer
2010
Byron Center, Mich. 79-82--161
4 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 81-80--161
8 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 84-79--163
9 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 82-82--164
10 Kathy Sterling
2011
Mokena, Ill. 81-84--165
11 Hailey Sheldahl
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 79-87--166
12 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 82-85--167
13 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 85-84--169
T
14 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill. 89-82--171
14 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind. 87-84--171
16 Carlee Cossell
2010
Kokomo, Ind. 86-86--172
T
17 Kylie Kern
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 88-85--173
17 Marin Beagley
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 90-83--173
19 Marissa Campeau
2010
Osceola, Wis. 84-91--175
20 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 93-93--186
21 Kate Carstens
2010
Batavia, Ohio 96-96--192
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.