FRANKFORT, Ill. -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior in the Chicago Southland
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Garden Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 70.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5782 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 74.5

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 35-33--68
2 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill. 35-35--70
T
3 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-38--74
3 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 33-41--74
3 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 36-38--74
T
6 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 37-38--75
6 Matt Taylor
2010
Louisville, Ky. 35-40--75
T
8 Matthew Habermehl
2010
Loveland, Ohio 37-39--76
8 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 36-40--76
8 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 40-36--76
T
11 Matt Jennings
2010
Prairie City, Iowa 36-41--77
11 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio 40-37--77
11 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 34-43--77
11 Michael Maas
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 38-39--77
T
15 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 38-40--78
15 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich. 36-42--78
15 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 40-38--78
15 Kirby Brown
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 41-37--78
15 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 41-37--78
15 Timothy Weber
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-41--78
15 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 37-41--78
15 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio 38-40--78
15 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 39-39--78
15 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 38-40--78
15 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 38-40--78
T
26 Kevin Stewart
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-41--79
26 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 39-40--79
26 Lance West, Jr
2010
Huntington, W.Va. 36-43--79
26 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 39-40--79
26 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-39--79
T
31 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind. 38-42--80
31 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 37-43--80
31 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio 40-40--80
31 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 39-41--80
31 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 39-41--80
T
38 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 42-39--81
38 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill. 39-42--81
38 Connor O'Halleran
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 38-43--81
38 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 40-41--81
T
42 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 41-41--82
42 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-42--82
42 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 41-41--82
42 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill. 41-41--82
46 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 40-43--83
T
47 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill. 41-43--84
47 Michael Sweeney
2010
Homer Glen, Ill. 40-44--84
47 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
50 Carl Schlotman IV
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 45-40--85
51 Mason Wetzel
2011
Millstadt, Ill. 45-42--87
T
52 Matthew Weiss
2011
Chicago, Ill. 40-48--88
52 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 46-42--88
T
54 Larry  Foss
2010
Park Ridge , Ill. 44-45--89
54 Patrick McVickers
2011
North Barrington, Ill. 47-42--89
54 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 43-46--89
57 McKennan Tucker
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 43-47--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind. 39-38--77
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 39-39--78
T
3 Jacqueline DeBoer
2010
Byron Center, Mich. 39-40--79
3 Hailey Sheldahl
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 40-39--79
3 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 42-37--79
T
6 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 41-40--81
6 Kathy Sterling
2011
Mokena, Ill. 44-37--81
T
8 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 40-42--82
8 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 39-43--82
8 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 38-44--82
11 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind. 43-40--83
T
12 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 43-41--84
12 Marissa Campeau
2010
Osceola, Wis. 41-43--84
14 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 39-46--85
15 Carlee Cossell
2010
Kokomo, Ind. 45-41--86
16 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind. 43-44--87
17 Kylie Kern
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 44-44--88
18 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill. 44-45--89
19 Marin Beagley
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 44-46--90
20 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 48-45--93
21 Kate Carstens
2010
Batavia, Ohio 49-47--96
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Connelly
69
T
1
Maxwell Miller
69
T
3
Joshua Martin
70
T
3
Andreas Halvorsen
70
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.