ARDEN, N.C. -- First Round results from the AJGA Cliffs Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Cliffs at Walnut Cove.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7009 | Slope: 133 | Rating: 73.5
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6023 | Slope: 133 | Rating: 74.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 34-32--66
2 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 36-32--68
T
3 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 35-34--69
3 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 33-36--69
3 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 35-34--69
3 Oliver Schniederjans
2011
Powder Springs, Ga. 34-35--69
3 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 33-36--69
T
8 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 36-34--70
8 John Conners
2009
Apex, N.C. 34-36--70
8 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 34-36--70
8 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 37-33--70
8 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 35-35--70
8 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-36--70
T
14 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 34-37--71
14 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 38-33--71
T
16 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 37-35--72
16 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 39-33--72
16 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 35-37--72
16 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 36-36--72
T
20 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-39--73
20 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 38-35--73
20 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 34-39--73
20 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 37-36--73
T
24 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 33-41--74
24 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 38-36--74
24 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 36-38--74
24 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 39-35--74
24 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 33-41--74
24 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 36-38--74
T
30 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga. 42-33--75
30 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 37-38--75
30 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
30 Drew Lankford
2010
Charlotte, N.C. 39-36--75
T
34 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 38-38--76
34 Hayden Garrett
2011
Easley, S.C. 37-39--76
34 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
34 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 37-39--76
34 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-36--76
34 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 39-37--76
T
40 Nicholas Austin
2009
Midlothian, Va. 40-37--77
40 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 37-40--77
40 Zach Edmondson
2009
Morrisville, N.C. 38-39--77
40 Zachery Munroe
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 37-40--77
40 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 38-39--77
T
45 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
45 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-40--78
45 Jake Mondy
2011
Blacksburg, Va. 34-44--78
45 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-42--78
45 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga. 43-35--78
T
50 Brian Carter
2009
Augusta, Ga. 44-36--80
50 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 36-44--80
52 Tim Gornik
2009
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 38-43--81
53 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 41-41--82
54 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 43-42--85
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 37-33--70
2 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 36-36--72
4 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 36-37--73
T
5 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 31-43--74
5 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 37-37--74
5 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 39-35--74
T
8 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 37-38--75
8 Kayla Sciupider
2011
Etowah, N.C. 38-37--75
T
10 Augusta James
2011
Bath, Ontario 37-39--76
10 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 36-40--76
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 36-40--76
T
13 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 39-38--77
13 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-39--77
15 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 39-39--78
T
16 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-40--79
16 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 37-42--79
16 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-39--79
T
19 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 41-40--81
19 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 39-42--81
19 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 37-44--81
22 Nadia Luttner
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa. 42-40--82
23 Katie Kirk
2011
Davidson, N.C. 41-42--83
24 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 42-43--85
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.