JOHNS CREEK, Ga. -- First Round results from the Aldila Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of the South.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6130 | Slope: 138 | Rating: 76.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Oliver Schniederjans
2011
Powder Springs, Ga. 33-33--66
2 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 37-32--69
T
3 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-36--70
3 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 35-35--70
3 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 35-35--70
T
6 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 37-34--71
6 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 35-36--71
6 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 40-31--71
T
9 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 37-35--72
9 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 35-37--72
9 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-38--72
9 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 36-36--72
9 Collin Pratt
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 35-37--72
9 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 37-35--72
T
15 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 37-36--73
15 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 37-36--73
15 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga. 36-37--73
15 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 37-36--73
T
19 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 36-38--74
19 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 37-37--74
T
21 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 38-37--75
21 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 39-36--75
21 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 39-36--75
21 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 37-38--75
21 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-36--75
T
26 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 35-41--76
26 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 38-38--76
26 Cyrus Stewart
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 38-38--76
26 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 36-40--76
26 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 37-39--76
26 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 36-40--76
26 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 36-40--76
26 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 40-36--76
T
34 Austin Roberts
2011
Carmichael, Calif. 39-38--77
34 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 39-38--77
34 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 38-39--77
34 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-40--77
38 Ross Thomson
2009
Marietta, Ga. 39-39--78
T
39 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 38-41--79
39 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 43-36--79
39 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 40-39--79
39 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 38-41--79
39 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-41--79
T
45 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 37-43--80
45 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 37-43--80
45 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 38-42--80
45 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-43--80
49 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 40-41--81
50 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 44-38--82
T
51 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 39-45--84
51 Austin Ujhelyi
2010
Suwanee, Ga. 39-45--84
53 Jay Burlison
2013
Salinas, Calif. 44-47--91
54 Will Snipes
2009
Rocky Face, Ga. 46-52--98
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 35-32--67
2 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
T
3 Lauren Kim
2012
Los Altos, Calif. 36-37--73
3 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 39-34--73
3 Augusta James
2011
Bath, Ontario 35-38--73
T
6 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 38-36--74
6 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 35-39--74
6 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 36-38--74
9 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 39-36--75
10 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 39-37--76
11 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-40--77
T
12 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 39-39--78
12 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-39--78
12 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 37-41--78
12 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 39-39--78
T
16 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 40-39--79
16 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 38-41--79
T
18 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 42-38--80
18 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 41-39--80
T
20 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 42-39--81
20 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 43-38--81
T
22 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 42-40--82
22 Jessica Haigwood
2013
Roswell, Ga. 44-38--82
24 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 46-42--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.