BRYAN, Texas -- Second Round results from the Laredo Energy Junior at Traditions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Traditions Club at Texas A&M.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7072 | Slope: 150 | Rating: 74.2
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6159 | Slope: 150 | Rating: 77.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 72-71--143
2 Brenden Redfern
2011
Austin, Texas 73-71--144
T
3 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla. 74-72--146
3 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 72-74--146
T
5 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 75-72--147
5 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 74-73--147
7 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 74-74--148
T
8 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-77--149
8 Carl Jonson
2011
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 69-80--149
T
10 Michael Kim
2011
Del Mar, Calif. 75-75--150
10 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 74-76--150
10 Johannes Veerman
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 74-76--150
10 Andrew Lister
2011
Coronado, Calif. 76-74--150
10 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 70-80--150
10 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 79-71--150
10 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 80-70--150
T
17 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 76-75--151
17 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-73--151
17 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 76-75--151
T
20 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 76-76--152
20 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 76-76--152
20 Andrew Carreon
2010
San Antonio, Texas 78-74--152
T
23 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 77-76--153
23 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 78-75--153
T
25 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 79-75--154
25 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 75-79--154
T
27 Matthew Helms
2010
Edmond, Okla. 76-79--155
27 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 79-76--155
27 David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas 81-74--155
T
30 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 77-79--156
30 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 78-78--156
30 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 82-74--156
30 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 83-73--156
30 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas 75-81--156
30 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 82-74--156
30 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas 78-78--156
30 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 78-78--156
30 Chris Capo
2010
Woodland Hills, Calif. 79-77--156
T
39 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 75-82--157
39 Hayden Stephens
2009
Georgetown, Texas 79-78--157
39 James Sullivan
2010
Katy, Texas 79-78--157
39 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 78-79--157
39 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 79-78--157
39 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-77--157
Missed Cut
T
45 Wes Artac
2014
Kingwood, Texas 82-76--158
45 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 75-83--158
45 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 82-76--158
45 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas 80-78--158
T
49 Nick Tremps
2011
Williamsburg, Va. 80-79--159
49 Collin Pratt
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 75-84--159
T
51 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 79-81--160
51 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif. 77-83--160
51 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas 79-81--160
51 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 84-76--160
51 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 78-82--160
51 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 76-84--160
T
57 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas 78-83--161
57 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 82-79--161
57 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 84-77--161
T
60 Kevin VandenHeuvel
2009
Houston, Texas 84-78--162
60 Kyle Westmoreland
2010
Katy, Texas 82-80--162
60 Johnathan Chen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 76-86--162
60 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 81-81--162
64 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 81-82--163
T
65 Matthew Mabrey
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 82-82--164
65 Nitipat Krobteeranon
2010
Samutprakarn, Thailand 81-83--164
65 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 81-83--164
65 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 83-81--164
T
69 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 82-83--165
69 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas 82-83--165
T
71 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 83-83--166
71 Austin Green
2009
Frisco, Texas 83-83--166
71 Travis Wilmore
2010
Alexandria, La. 82-84--166
71 Ryan Ennis
2010
Benton, Ark. 83-83--166
71 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas 80-86--166
T
76 David Saka
2010
Waipahu, Hawaii 85-83--168
76 Ryan Niu
2010
Pleasanton, Calif. 89-79--168
76 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 78-90--168
76 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 79-89--168
76 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 84-84--168
76 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 80-88--168
82 Kraig McLeod
2012
Pebble Beach, Calif. 84-85--169
T
83 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 85-85--170
83 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 87-83--170
85 Cody Meier
2011
Bryan, Texas 82-89--171
T
86 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 88-84--172
86 Mike Eyeington
2010
College Station, Texas 81-91--172
86 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 82-90--172
89 Cody Taylor
2011
Midlothian, Texas 87-88--175
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 72-74--146
2 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 73-74--147
T
3 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 75-73--148
3 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 74-74--148
5 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-76--150
6 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 77-74--151
T
7 Portland Rosen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 80-72--152
7 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 73-79--152
T
9 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 78-75--153
9 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 75-78--153
11 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 79-75--154
T
12 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 81-74--155
12 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 77-78--155
14 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 80-77--157
T
15 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 77-81--158
15 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 83-75--158
T
17 Alexandra Groetsema
2010
Palo Alto, Calif. 80-79--159
17 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 81-78--159
Missed Cut
T
19 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-83--160
19 Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif. 78-82--160
19 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 83-77--160
T
22 Georgiana Salant
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 83-78--161
22 Veronica Valerio
2010
Temecula, Calif. 82-79--161
22 Mariana Sims
2012
Austin, Texas 80-81--161
25 Alexandra Kaui
2013
Las Vegas, Nev. 83-79--162
T
26 Samantha Stewart
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla. 79-84--163
26 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 77-86--163
28 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas 81-84--165
29 Christina Stringham
2011
Pasadena, Texas 83-83--166
T
30 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas 84-83--167
30 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 82-85--167
30 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas 80-87--167
33 Olivia Lavy
2012
Fayetteville, Ark. 83-85--168
34 Katie Kirk
2011
Davidson, N.C. 86-84--170
35 Regina Alonso
2011
Huixquilucan, Mexico 82-89--171
T
36 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas 85-87--172
36 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 85-87--172
38 Katelyn McDougal
2010
Richmond, Texas 87-86--173
39 Sierra Sims
2013
Austin, Texas 87-87--174
40 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 90-87--177
41 Katy Cardno
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 94-85--179
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.