PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Final results from the Mizuno Junior at Innisbrook
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7305 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 76.6
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5911 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72-73--215
T
2 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-72-71--216
2 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-72-70--216
4 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 78-72-69--219
5 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 73-76-71--220
T
6 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-75-72--221
6 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-74-77--221
T
8 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 78-74-70--222
8 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-72--222
T
10 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 75-74-74--223
10 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77-70--223
10 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 76-73-74--223
10 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 77-73-73--223
T
14 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 72-76-76--224
14 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 75-79-70--224
14 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-75-74--224
14 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 76-73-75--224
T
18 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 76-74-75--225
18 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 78-73-74--225
18 Chad Ramey
2010
Fulton, Miss. 77-74-74--225
18 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-78-72--225
18 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 76-75-74--225
18 Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75-73--225
18 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72-80--225
18 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-76-75--225
T
26 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 73-77-76--226
26 Lee McCoy
2012
Clarkesville, Ga. 79-75-72--226
26 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-75-76--226
26 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73-77--226
26 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-73-77--226
T
31 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 74-78-75--227
31 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 75-74-78--227
31 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-78--227
31 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 73-78-76--227
T
35 Tim Gornik
2009
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 75-77-76--228
35 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-76-78--228
35 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 77-76-75--228
T
38 John Foster
2011
Concord, Ontario 76-76-77--229
38 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-72-83--229
38 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-75-76--229
38 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 78-72-79--229
38 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 81-73-75--229
T
43 Marcelo Huarte
2010
Miami, Fla. 78-72-80--230
43 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-79-77--230
43 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 75-78-77--230
43 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-81-76--230
43 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 75-73-82--230
T
48 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-74-82--231
48 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-77-77--231
48 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 75-76-80--231
T
51 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-79-79--232
51 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-76-81--232
T
53 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 78-76-79--233
53 Royce Kim
2010
Yorktown, Va. 79-71-83--233
53 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 79-75-79--233
53 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-76-80--233
57 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 75-79-80--234
T
58 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 79-75-81--235
58 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 77-75-83--235
60 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78-84--236
61 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-77-84--237
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-68-67--210
2 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 72-74-68--214
3 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 74-71-70--215
T
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70-74--216
4 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74-72--216
T
6 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-69--217
6 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 75-71-71--217
T
8 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-73-70--219
8 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 69-72-78--219
T
10 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 72-75-73--220
10 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 72-76-72--220
10 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-75-70--220
13 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 75-72-76--223
T
14 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 73-78-73--224
14 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 76-72-76--224
T
16 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 74-78-73--225
16 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73-77--225
18 Monifa Sealy
2011
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 80-69-77--226
T
19 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74-74--227
19 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-77-74--227
19 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-73-72--227
22 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-72--229
T
23 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 73-78-79--230
23 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-72-81--230
T
25 Christina Foster
2014
Concord, Ontario 75-78-78--231
25 Jenny Hahn
2012
Henderson, Nev. 77-76-78--231
25 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 77-77-77--231
25 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-77-74--231
25 Jaye Marie Green
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 83-72-76--231
25 Madison Opfer
2012
Plant City, Fla. 80-73-78--231
T
31 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 78-74-80--232
31 Elisabeth Haavardsholm
2011
Lommedalen, Norway 77-78-77--232
31 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 74-78-80--232
31 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 79-75-78--232
35 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 79-77-77--233
T
36 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76-80--234
36 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 83-79-72--234
T
38 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 82-78-75--235
38 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 76-83-76--235
38 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 79-75-81--235
38 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 78-77-80--235
38 Solveig Helgesen
2010
JAR, Norway 79-78-78--235
43 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 78-78-80--236
T
44 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-83-75--237
44 Carolin  Pinegger
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-77-74--237
44 Briana Carlson
2009
Inverness, Fla. 81-78-78--237
47 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 83-80-75--238
T
48 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 77-83-79--239
48 Karli Heimbecker
2009
Sanford, N.C. 83-73-83--239
T
50 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 83-77-80--240
50 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 82-84-74--240
T
52 Jinjutha Noibanchong
2011
Mandeville, La. 82-82-77--241
52 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 87-80-74--241
54 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 86-79-77--242
T
55 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 79-79-85--243
55 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 78-86-79--243
57 Laura Camila Blanco Trujillo
2010
Bogota D.C., Colombia 84-84-76--244
58 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 83-79-83--245
T
59 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev. 79-81-86--246
59 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 82-79-85--246
T
61 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-82-81--247
61 Katlyn Kennedy
2013
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 81-87-79--247
61 Lindsay Adams
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 89-83-75--247
T
64 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 83-80-86--249
64 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 88-78-83--249
T
66 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 88-86-76--250
66 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-80-85--250
68 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 85-83-83--251
69 Ellese Dias
2010
Crockett, Calif. 81-82-90--253
70 McCall Christopher
2010
Lees Summit, Mo. 84-92-78--254
T
71 Elizabeth Thompson
2011
Charleston, S.C. 88-78-89--255
71 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 85-87-83--255
73 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-94-84--259
T
74 Kristi Cardwell
2009
Kokomo, Ind. 84-86-91--261
74 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 91-83-87--261
76 Jordyn Wyzgowski
2010
Racine, Wis. 96-94-89--279
77 Rebecca Berger
2009
Princeton, N.J. 106-105-104--315
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.