AJGA Northeast Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis.
35-35--70
2 Nicholas Pandelena
2012
Atkinson, N.H.
35-36--71
T 4 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 4 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
36-38--74
T 4 Keith Schuman
2011
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
37-37--74
T 4 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
39-35--74
T 4 Jesse Zorfas
2010
Newton, Mass.
35-39--74
T 10 Robert Gelber
2010
Scarsdale, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 10 Derrick Kim
2011
Congers, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 10 Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 10 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
37-38--75
T 14 *Brendan Lemp
2010
West Hartford, Conn.
39-37--76
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 #Colin McDade
2011
Rye, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 4 #Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
38-36--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Joe Harney
2010
West Roxbury, Mass.
35-41--76
T 14 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass.
38-38--76
T 14 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
37-39--76
T 14 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
37-39--76
T 19 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 19 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass.
37-40--77
T 19 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
40-37--77
T 19 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 19 Harry Richards
2011
Westport, Conn.
39-38--77
T 24 Aaron Burton
2011
Wilmington, Del.
37-41--78
T 24 Matt Carville
2011
Auburn, Mass.
39-39--78
T 24 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
39-39--78
T 24 William Mallia
2010
Schenectady, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 24 Michael Masso
2010
Suffield, Conn.
40-38--78
T 24 Ian Serko
2011
Old Brookville, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 30 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
39-40--79
T 30 Max Christiana
2011
Mt. Kisco, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 30 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
39-40--79
T 30 Griffin McQuilling
2011
Garden CIty, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 30 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 35 Kirk Massie
2011
Westport, Conn.
40-40--80
T 35 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
38-42--80
T 35 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
42-38--80
T 35 Dylan Robbins
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
38-42--80
T 35 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 40 John Basile
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
43-38--81
T 40 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y.
41-40--81
T 40 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn.
40-41--81
T 40 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
38-43--81
T 44 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
39-43--82
T 44 Jeff Evanier
2010
Weston, Conn.
38-44--82
T 44 Patrick King
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
41-41--82
T 44 Monte Mullen
2011
Farmington, Conn.
44-38--82
T 44 Brodie Stone
2010
Concord, Mass.
44-38--82
T 44 Brodie Vogler
2011
Cornwallville, N.Y.
45-37--82
T 44 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
41-41--82
T 51 Charles Cai
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
41-42--83
T 51 Alex Geanakos
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
41-42--83
T 51 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
42-41--83
T 51 Luke Koskovolis
2012
Manhasset, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 51 Wutae Lee
2010
Tolland, Conn.
41-42--83
T 51 Christopher Swift
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
44-39--83
T 51 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
43-40--83
58 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass.
40-44--84
T 59 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
43-42--85
T 59 Michael Devlin
2010
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
39-46--85
T 59 Christopher Kim
2011
San Diego, Calif.
45-40--85
T 59 Cody Miller
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
43-42--85
T 59 Kyle Watzich
2010
Wayne, N.J.
37-48--85
T 64 Bram Berkowitz
2010
Needham, Mass.
45-41--86
T 64 Sam Bloom
2010
West Hartford, Conn.
43-43--86
T 64 Bram Daly
2011
Nantucket, Mass.
42-44--86
T 64 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 64 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J.
40-46--86
T 69 Kyle Jeziorski
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y.
44-43--87
T 69 Andrew Lee
2010
Orange Park, Fla.
45-42--87
T 69 Tim Rattigan
2010
Reading, Mass.
44-43--87
T 69 J.P. Saidnawey
2010
Belmont, Mass.
42-45--87
T 69 Wesley  Wexner
2011
Parkland, Fla.
43-44--87
T 74 Jared Kaminetsky
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
45-43--88
T 74 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
48-40--88
T 76 Won Woo Lee
2010
Englewood, N.J.
40-49--89
T 76 Bradley White
2012
Ellington, Conn.
43-46--89
78 Dylan Troy
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
47-43--90
T 79 Adam Devine
2010
Hamden, Conn.
46-46--92
T 79 Timothy Rogers
2011
Rumford, R.I.
40-52--92
81 Teddy  Bugniazet
2011
Rye, N.Y.
50-43--93
82 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
44-51--95
83 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
48-48--96
84 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
50-49--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Daniela Ordonez
2011
Bogota,
40-40-80
T 4 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif.
37-44-81
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Nicole Morales
2014
South Salem, N.Y.
44-33-77
T 2 #Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
40-40-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
40-41--81
6 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J.
41-43--84
T 7 Jacqueline Faldetta
2013
New York City, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 7 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
45-41--86
9 Marie Santacroce
2011
Mattituck, N.Y.
42-45--87
10 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
42-47--89
11 Tina Chang
2012
Mineola, N.Y.
51-42--93
12 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
50-48--98
13 Julia DiGiovanni
2011
Mississauga, Ontario
51-48--99
14 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
54-46--100
    Brooke Rohrbach
2010
Greenwich, Conn. JWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.