LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Deutsche Bank Partners for Charity Junior Shoot Out

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
36-32--68
T 3 Scott Hellmuth
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
36-35--71
T 5 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y.
37-35--72
T 7 Sean Gaudette
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
36-37--73
T 7 Jonathan Greb
2011
Weston, Mass.
37-36--73
T 7 Ryan Lally
2010
Beverly, Mass.
39-34--73
T 7 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 7 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 13 Shane Malloy
2011
Rye, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 13 Brodie Stone
2010
Concord, Mass.
35-39--74
T 13 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
40-34--74
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
36-34--70
T 3 #Adam Goldstein
2012
Newton, Mass.
36-35--71
T 5 #Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
37-35--72
T 7 #Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
35-38--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
39-35--74
T 13 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
38-36--74
T 19 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass.
37-38--75
T 19 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa.
40-35--75
T 19 Kirk Massie
2011
Westport, Conn.
39-36--75
T 19 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
38-37--75
T 19 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 24 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 24 Joe Leavitt
2012
Atkinson, N.H.
38-38--76
T 26 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
37-40--77
T 26 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
35-42--77
T 26 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn.
38-39--77
T 26 Brendan Lemp
2010
West Hartford, Conn.
40-37--77
T 26 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass.
37-40--77
T 31 Ben Balter
2013
Naples, Fla.
38-40--78
T 31 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
40-38--78
T 31 Anthony Breen
2010
Walpole, Mass.
39-39--78
T 31 Matt Campbell
2010
York, Maine
39-39--78
T 31 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
39-39--78
T 31 Eric Johnson
2011
Manchester , Conn.
40-38--78
T 31 Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
40-38--78
T 31 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 31 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
40-38--78
T 31 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass.
38-40--78
T 31 Timothy Westcott
2010
Darien, Conn.
41-37--78
T 31 Jack Whelan
2011
Topsfield , Mass.
38-40--78
T 31 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J.
40-38--78
T 31 Jesse Zorfas
2010
Newton, Mass.
42-36--78
T 45 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
44-35--79
T 45 Conor  McCormack
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
38-41--79
T 47 Sam Blauer
2011
Newton, Mass.
41-39--80
T 47 Samuel Diarbakerly
2011
Lincoln, Mass.
42-38--80
T 47 Michael Levenson
2010
Andover, Mass.
39-41--80
T 47 Conor McDade
2009
Rye, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 47 Cody Miller
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
40-40--80
T 47 Dan Slavin
2011
Waban, Mass.
35-45--80
T 53 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
42-39--81
T 53 Jake Hajec
2010
Windham, N.H.
43-38--81
T 53 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
39-42--81
T 53 Alex Patkin
2010
Swampscott, Mass.
42-39--81
T 53 Robert Said
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
41-40--81
T 53 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
37-44--81
T 59 Timothy Benedetto
2011
Peabody, Mass.
42-40--82
T 59 Bram Berkowitz
2010
Needham, Mass.
44-38--82
T 59 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
41-41--82
T 59 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-41--82
T 59 Conor Mahoney
2011
Westport, Conn.
43-39--82
T 59 Michael Masso
2010
Suffield, Conn.
41-41--82
T 59 Jeremy Silver
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-43--82
T 59 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
42-40--82
T 67 Kevin Desjardins
2011
Methuen, Mass.
42-41--83
T 67 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 67 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
40-43--83
T 70 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 70 Matt DeGiorgio
2011
Mansfield, Mass.
41-43--84
T 70 Alex Engdahl
2010
Holden, Mass.
46-38--84
T 70 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
44-40--84
74 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
41-44--85
T 75 Daniel Banks
2011
West Suffield, Conn.
43-43--86
T 75 Tristan Osgood
2010
Bedford, Mass.
44-42--86
T 75 Harry Richards
2011
Westport, Conn.
45-41--86
T 78 Sam Barrington
2010
Marion, Mass.
44-43--87
T 78 Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 80 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass.
42-46--88
T 80 Brandon Jaffe
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
42-46--88
T 80 J.P. Saidnawey
2010
Belmont, Mass.
44-44--88
T 80 Christopher Taggart
2011
Norwood, Mass.
41-47--88
T 84 Michael Mulrey
2012
Medfield, Mass.
49-40--89
T 84 Leonard Penella III
2012
Norwood, Mass.
40-49--89
86 Sam Bomes
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
45-45--90
T 87 Sam Cregg
2012
Topsfield, Mass.
44-47--91
T 87 Adam Devine
2010
Hamden, Conn.
44-47--91
89 Scott Friedman
2010
Medfield, Mass.
42-52--94
90 James Poss
2010
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
44-53--97
91 Alex Cregg
2014
Topsfield, Mass.
49-54--103
    Matt Carville
2011
Auburn, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Brian Starker
2011
Purchase, N.Y. QWD
    Andrew Williams
2009
Mount Pleasant, S.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
41-40-81
2 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla.
43-39-82
3 Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
41-42-83
T 5 Regan Simeone
2012
Milton, Mass.
42-44-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Nathalie Filler
2012
Bloomfield, Conn.
42-43--85
T 5 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
44-42--86
7 Claire Serruto
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
41-54--95
    Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap