Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Daniel DeLuca
2011
Lexington, Ky.
38-33--71
3 Mason Haynes
2011
Elizabethtown, Ky.
38-34--72
T 7 Tyler Hardison
2010
Louisville, Ky.
37-37--74
T 10 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
36-39--75
T 10 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio
36-39--75
T 10 Robb Clark
2010
Louisville, Ky.
37-38--75
T 10 Tanner Pontius
2010
Powell, Ohio
36-39--75
T 10 Joseph Richard
2011
Owensboro, Ky.
37-38--75
T 10 Joshua Robinette
2012
Ashland, Ky.
37-38--75
T 17 Thomas Dransfeld
2011
Huntington, W.Va.
37-39--76
T 17 Jake Heinen
2010
Hunting Valley, Ohio
35-41--76
T 21 *Jeffrey Meade
2012
Ashland, Ky.
40-37--77
T 21 *Tyler Yaple
2010
Dublin, Ohio
41-36--77
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio
35-36--71
T 4 #Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt.
34-39--73
T 4 #Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn.
37-36--73
T 4 #James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky.
38-35--73
T 7 #Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-35--74
T 7 #Ryan Prokay
2011
Grove City, Pa.
39-35--74
T 10 #Chandler Fischer
2012
Nicholasville, Ky.
37-38--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio
37-39--76
T 17 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 21 Grant Daugherty
2012
Alcoa, Tenn.
35-42--77
T 21 Justin Miller
2011
Oakmont, Pa.
37-40--77
T 21 Foster Reed
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-39--77
T 21 Logan Swenson
2011
Prospect, Ky.
39-38--77
T 21 Carson Ward
2011
Paducah, Ky.
37-40--77
T 28 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
39-39--78
T 28 Daniel Haas
2015
Nicholasville, Ky.
40-38--78
T 28 Daniel Wiegandt
2011
Hilliard, Ohio
36-42--78
T 31 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 31 Bradley Ledford
2012
Louisville, Ky.
37-42--79
T 31 Tommy Leech
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-40--79
T 31 Fred Allen Meyer
2014
Nicholasville, Ky.
39-40--79
35 Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
39-41--80
T 36 Evan Bryan
2011
Mason, Ohio
37-44--81
T 36 Sean Hickey
2010
Farmington, Mich.
43-38--81
T 36 Corbin Sellers
2012
Louisville, Ky.
38-43--81
T 39 Daniel Barber
2010
Frankfort, Ky.
43-39--82
T 39 Andrew Klein
2010
Lexington, Ky.
42-40--82
T 39 Michael Molnar
2011
Gibsonia, Pa.
39-43--82
T 39 Parth Parekh
2011
Lexington, Ky.
41-41--82
T 43 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
40-43--83
T 43 Anderson Payne
2011
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-44--83
T 43 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
42-41--83
T 43 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
41-42--83
47 Brad Martin
2011
Lexington, Ky.
40-46--86
48 Scott Dickson
2010
Avon, Ohio
43-44--87
49 Tom Hurdle
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
47-43--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Anderson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
40-40-80
6 Zhiqi Jessica Zhang
2011
Mason, Ohio
45-41-86
T 7 Sabrina Ferreri
2010
Franklin, Ky.
45-48-93
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Allie Knight
2011
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-42-81
3 #Allison Hancock
2010
Paris, Ky.
40-42-82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 April Anderson
2011
Lake Charles, La.
40-43--83
5 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind.
43-41--84
T 7 Amanda Marchetti
2010
Williamstown, W.Va.
48-45--93
9 Gina Nuzzo
2011
Louisville, Ky.
50-44--94
10 Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
50-46--96
11 Callie Taylor
2012
South Point, Ohio
50-49--99
    Jenna Burris
2014
Manchester, Tenn. JWD
    Marissa Dodd
2011
Allen, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. QWD
    Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. QWD
    Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas JWD
    Ashleigh Whisenant
2011
Attalla, Ala. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.