Laredo Energy Junior at Traditions

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nitipat Krobteeranon
2010
Samutprakarn,
35-38--73
2 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La.
37-37--74
3 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas
40-35--75
T 4 Johnathan Chen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
42-34--76
T 4 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 6 Mike Eyeington
2010
College Station, Texas
38-39--77
T 6 David Saka
2010
Waipahu, Hawaii
38-39--77
T 9 Andrew Lister
2011
Coronado, Calif.
42-36--78
T 9 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
39-39--78
T 12 *Wes Artac
2014
Kingwood, Texas
40-39--79
T 12 *Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark.
40-39--79
T 12 *Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas
40-39--79
T 12 *Travis Wilmore
2010
Alexandria, La.
40-39--79
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 #Leighton Greer
2011
Madison, Miss.
37-40--77
T 9 #Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
40-38--78
T 12 #Christian De La Cruz
2014
San Antonio, Texas
43-36--79
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Sam DeStefano
2011
Bryan, Texas
38-41--79
T 18 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-41--80
T 18 Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
41-39--80
T 18 Taylor Moore
2012
Edmond, Okla.
41-39--80
T 18 W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C.
43-37--80
T 22 Austin DeGrate
2014
Missouri City, Texas
40-41--81
T 22 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
39-42--81
T 22 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo.
42-39--81
T 22 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas
41-40--81
T 22 Taylor Williams
2011
Chickasha, Okla.
41-40--81
T 27 Aneil Patel
2010
Austin, Texas
41-41--82
T 27 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas
41-41--82
T 29 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas
42-41--83
T 29 Evan Greenwood
2010
Hot Springs , Ark.
41-42--83
T 29 Corey Steinmann
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
42-41--83
T 32 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas
43-41--84
T 32 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas
44-40--84
T 32 Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du,
42-42--84
T 32 Chris Shaw
2010
College Station, Texas
44-40--84
T 32 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
45-39--84
T 32 Curtis Vaughan, IV
2009
San Antonio, Texas
43-41--84
T 38 Paul Broussard
2010
Lake Charles, La.
41-44--85
T 38 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
43-42--85
T 38 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
41-44--85
T 38 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash.
42-43--85
T 42 Kevin Cho
2011
Houston, Texas
41-45--86
T 42 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
44-42--86
T 42 Edward Cruz
2010
Missouri City, Texas
42-44--86
T 42 Maxwell Miller
2015
College Station, Texas
44-42--86
T 42 Paul Wolf
2011
Southlake, Texas
46-40--86
T 42 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia
45-41--86
T 48 Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas
43-44--87
T 48 Corey Hayford
2011
Friendswood, Texas
45-42--87
T 48 Reid Holly
2011
Madison, Miss.
42-45--87
T 48 Cameron Ross
2010
El Reno, Okla.
40-47--87
T 48 Dylan Siebenaler
2013
Sugar Land, Texas
45-42--87
T 48 Sean Suputra
2010
San Antonio, Texas
41-46--87
T 54 Bradley Fleming
2012
Magnolia, Texas
45-43--88
T 54 Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
47-41--88
T 54 James Ragan
2011
Corpus Christi, Texas
43-45--88
T 54 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas
43-45--88
T 58 Robert Farlow
2010
Houston, Texas
47-42--89
T 58 Samuel Tolleson
2011
Richmond, Texas
43-46--89
T 60 Brandon Pierce
2013
Covington, La.
44-46--90
T 60 Andrew Scamardo
2014
College Station, Texas
44-46--90
T 62 Jordan Cowart
2011
Austin, Texas
47-44--91
T 62 Jeran Smith
2009
Windcrest, Texas
46-45--91
T 62 Wesley  Wexner
2011
Parkland, Fla.
44-47--91
T 65 David Dewey
2010
Monterrey-NL,
44-48--92
T 65 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
46-46--92
T 68 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
47-46--93
T 68 Steven Shipler
2010
Plano, Texas
48-45--93
T 70 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
44-50--94
T 70 Darren Whitehouse
2009
Langley, British Columbia
42-52--94
72 Skyler Young
2015
Austin, Texas
56-56--112

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Alexandra Kaui
2013
Las Vegas, Nev.
40-39-79
3 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-41-80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
40-39-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas
43-39--82
5 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
41-43--84
T 6 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas
43-43--86
T 6 Samantha Stewart
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-46--86
T 6 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash.
45-41--86
T 9 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
43-44--87
T 9 Rainy  Manor
2012
Trophy Club, Texas
44-43--87
T 9 Wallis Spears
2009
Kerrville, Texas
41-46--87
12 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas
41-49--90
T 13 Ali Restaino
2010
Birmingham, Mich.
50-42--92
T 13 Veronica Ryan
2010
Dallas, Texas
51-41--92
15 Kelly Hill
2010
Burke, Va.
50-45--95
16 Anna Grace Lavy
2015
Fayetteville, Ark.
57-47--104
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.