ELVERSON, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6639
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5881

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 68-70-71--209
2 Grant Martens
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-70-68--214
3 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 71-68-76--215
4 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 75-71-70--216
5 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 75-68-74--217
6 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 70-72-76--218
7 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 74-74-71--219
T
8 Alec Pakzad
2009
Bellevue, Wash. 73-73-74--220
8 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 71-73-76--220
10 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 75-72-74--221
T
11 Mathieu Philie
2009
West Friendship, Md. 81-68-74--223
11 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 78-74-71--223
T
13 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-74-75--224
13 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 79-70-75--224
13 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-79-71--224
T
16 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 75-78-72--225
16 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 77-72-76--225
16 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 77-72-76--225
16 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 78-70-77--225
T
20 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 75-78-73--226
20 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 75-78-73--226
20 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 77-72-77--226
T
23 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-77-72--227
23 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 77-73-77--227
23 Patrick Welsh
2009
Doylestown, Pa. 78-76-73--227
23 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 80-73-74--227
27 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 76-80-72--228
28 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 78-75-76--229
T
29 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 75-83-72--230
29 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 78-76-76--230
29 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 77-80-73--230
29 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 81-73-76--230
T
33 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-74-78--231
33 Damon Salo
2011
New Ipswich, N.H. 82-76-73--231
33 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-81-75--231
T
36 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 77-81-75--233
36 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 79-76-78--233
36 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 81-76-76--233
36 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 78-79-76--233
T
40 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 81-74-79--234
40 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 80-76-78--234
40 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 75-78-81--234
T
43 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 77-74-84--235
43 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 78-77-80--235
43 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 78-80-77--235
43 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 81-77-77--235
43 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-83-78--235
48 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 82-75-79--236
T
49 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa. 79-78-80--237
49 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 79-82-76--237
49 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-75-86--237
T
52 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 80-78-80--238
52 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 85-73-80--238
52 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. 80-77-81--238
T
55 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 83-81-75--239
55 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-77-83--239
55 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 74-82-83--239
T
58 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 83-83-74--240
58 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 83-81-76--240
58 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 82-79-79--240
T
61 Matt Teesdale
2009
Maple Glen, Pa. 81-79-81--241
61 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa. 81-83-77--241
63 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 79-77-86--242
64 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 83-77-83--243
65 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 77-85-82--244
66 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 74-91-81--246
67 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. 79-83-85--247
68 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 83-84-82--249
69 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 82-84-84--250
70 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 90-87-84--261
71 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa. 86-88-88--262
72 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 90-89-87--266
73 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y. 93-89-89--271
74 Michael Savoia
2009
Chester, N.Y. 100-97-101--298
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 78-74-78--230
2 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 77-77-77--231
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 80-77-75--232
4 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 83-74-77--234
5 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 84-74-78--236
6 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 83-78-77--238
T
7 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 81-82-77--240
7 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82-77--240
9 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 80-84-77--241
10 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 84-76-82--242
11 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa. 87-83-76--246
12 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 86-75-86--247
T
13 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 77-81-91--249
13 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa. 87-82-80--249
T
15 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y. 91-80-81--252
15 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 92-81-79--252
17 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 89-79-85--253
18 Karishma Thiagaraj
2012
Haymarket, Va. 88-87-87--262
T
19 Jenna Rinker
2009
Slippery Rock, Pa. 92-87-85--264
19 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 91-88-85--264
21 Aliza Shatzman
2009
Amler, Pa. 100-90-89--279
22 Grace Dalton
2010
Malvern, Pa. 99-84-100--283
23 Melanie Faibish
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 113-114-99--326
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.