DANBURY, Conn. -- First Round results from the Northwestern Mutual Financial Network - Blumberg Group Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6699
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6021

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 33-37--70
T
2 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 33-38--71
2 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 34-37--71
2 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 32-39--71
T
5 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 35-37--72
5 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 33-39--72
5 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-35--72
5 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-36--72
5 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 36-36--72
T
10 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif. 35-38--73
10 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 36-37--73
10 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 35-38--73
10 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 35-38--73
10 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 39-34--73
10 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 36-37--73
10 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 36-37--73
T
20 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 35-39--74
20 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-36--74
20 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 35-39--74
20 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-37--74
20 Will Smith
2010
Avon, Conn. 33-41--74
20 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass. 34-40--74
20 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 38-36--74
20 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-35--74
20 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 38-36--74
20 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 37-37--74
T
30 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 37-38--75
30 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-38--75
30 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 38-37--75
30 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
30 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 37-38--75
30 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 39-36--75
T
38 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa. 37-39--76
38 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 39-37--76
38 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 37-39--76
38 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 37-39--76
38 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass. 38-38--76
38 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 38-38--76
T
44 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 38-39--77
44 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 36-41--77
44 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 34-43--77
44 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
44 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 35-42--77
44 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 37-40--77
44 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-42--77
44 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 37-40--77
T
53 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-42--78
53 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass. 39-39--78
53 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 39-39--78
T
58 Daniel Murphy
2009
Fairfield, Conn. 43-36--79
58 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 40-39--79
58 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 41-38--79
58 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 37-42--79
58 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 41-38--79
58 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 40-39--79
58 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 40-39--79
58 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 41-38--79
T
69 Ryan Brand
2009
Ridgefield, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 41-39--80
69 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn. 38-42--80
69 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 39-41--80
69 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass. 39-41--80
69 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn. 40-40--80
T
77 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 39-42--81
77 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 40-41--81
77 Chris Durocher
2009
New London, N.H. 41-40--81
77 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 40-41--81
T
81 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 43-39--82
81 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-44--82
81 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 41-41--82
81 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-43--82
T
85 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn. 44-39--83
85 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C. 37-46--83
85 Andrew Jankowski
2009
Elkins, N.H. 45-38--83
T
88 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 38-46--84
88 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn. 42-42--84
88 Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. 43-41--84
88 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-47--84
T
93 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-46--85
93 Brian Williams
2010
Danbury, Conn. 45-40--85
93 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 40-45--85
93 Andrew Krout
2009
Cogan Station, Pa. 41-44--85
93 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y. 41-44--85
T
98 Ian Mangione
2009
Watertown, Conn. 41-45--86
98 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y. 43-43--86
98 Jack Linehan
2009
West Simsbury, Conn. 45-41--86
98 Jonathan Ortiz
2012
Winter Garden, Fla. 45-41--86
102 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn. 44-43--87
T
103 Gloren Roper
2009
Washington, D.C. 45-43--88
103 Demetri Damascus
2009
Greenwich, Conn. 45-43--88
T
105 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass. 49-44--93
105 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y. 47-46--93
-
Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
-D 20-7C
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 36-37--73
2 Jessica Chung
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-35--74
T
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 35-40--75
3 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 35-40--75
3 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 36-39--75
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-40--76
T
7 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
7 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 39-38--77
T
9 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 38-40--78
9 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 42-36--78
T
11 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 38-41--79
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 39-40--79
T
13 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 37-43--80
13 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 40-40--80
13 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-41--80
T
16 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 45-36--81
16 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 41-40--81
T
18 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 43-39--82
18 Allison Oakes
2009
Stamford, Conn. 42-40--82
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 45-38--83
21 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 44-40--84
22 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-41--85
T
23 Kelly Sullivan
2009
Bedford, Mass. 41-45--86
23 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 46-40--86
T
25 Andra Frappier
2013
Cheshire, Conn. 44-43--87
25 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 46-41--87
25 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 47-40--87
25 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 43-44--87
T
29 Bridget Wilcox
2010
Bernardsville, N.J. 45-43--88
29 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-44--88
29 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 43-45--88
32 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 48-41--89
33 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y. 50-41--91
34 Shantel Montgomery
2009
Minot, N.D. 42-50--92
35 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla. 45-49--94
36 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 53-46--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.